Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Onward Technologies Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
427.60 +71.25 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 504769
Prev. Close 356.35
Open Price 360.70
Today's Low / High
343.75
     
427.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
207.65
     
427.60

NSE

Oct 16
427.40 +71.20 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 2394243
Prev. Close 356.20
Open Price 358.00
Today's Low / High
342.35
     
427.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
208.25
     
427.40
ISIN No INE229A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 950.94 P/BV 3.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 118.87
BSE Code 517536 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 427/208 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.45
NSE Code ONWARDTECEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.92 Div Yield (%) 1.87
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations319.61271.73272.12250.68240.64
Total Income From Operations319.61271.73272.12250.68240.64
Employees Cost227.40200.02195.81192.92187.19
Depreciation9.408.407.396.746.65
Other Expenses47.3036.8939.3032.7033.80
Total Expenses284.10245.31242.50232.36227.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.5026.4329.6218.3113.00
Other Income2.773.453.593.823.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax38.2829.8833.2222.1416.38
Interest1.381.421.471.121.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36.9028.4531.7521.0215.28
Exceptional Items0.00-3.160.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax36.9025.3031.7521.0215.28
Tax8.965.647.084.574.65
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.9419.6524.6716.4510.63
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.9419.6524.6716.4510.63
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates27.9419.6524.6716.4510.63
      
Equity Share Capital21.9122.4422.5322.6922.63
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.638.7610.877.254.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.568.7610.877.254.63
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.638.7610.877.254.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.568.7610.877.254.63
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.109.7210.887.305.40
PBTE Margin (%)11.5410.4711.668.386.35
PBT Margin (%)11.549.3011.668.386.35
PAT Margin (%)8.747.239.066.564.41
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.747.239.066.564.41
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations319.61
Total Income From Operations319.61
Employees Cost227.40
Depreciation9.40
Other Expenses47.30
Total Expenses284.10
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.50
Other Income2.77
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax38.28
Interest1.38
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax36.90
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax36.90
Tax8.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.94
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates27.94
Equity Share Capital21.91
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.56
PBITOE Margin (%)11.10
PBTE Margin (%)11.54
PBT Margin (%)11.54
PAT Margin (%)8.74
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.74