Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6869.1 [ 1.37% ]ACC 1125.3 [ -0.72% ]Ambuja Cements 348.85 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2335 [ -0.43% ]Axis Bank 1256 [ -0.24% ]Bajaj Auto 10060 [ 2.79% ]Bank of Baroda 235 [ -0.42% ]Bharti Airtel 1778 [ -1.58% ]Bharat Heavy 439.2 [ 1.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 285 [ -0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -0.85% ]Cipla 1313.7 [ 0.80% ]Coal India 404.4 [ -1.58% ]Colgate Palm 1770 [ -2.75% ]Dabur India 376 [ -2.62% ]DLF 649 [ 0.39% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1230.5 [ 2.96% ]GAIL (India) 167.5 [ 0.39% ]Grasim Industries 2865.5 [ -1.02% ]HCL Technologies 1220 [ 0.47% ]HDFC Bank 704.25 [ -0.40% ]Hero MotoCorp 4926.1 [ 0.35% ]Hindustan Unilever 1822 [ -2.10% ]Hindalco Industries 884.7 [ -1.61% ]ICICI Bank 1345 [ -0.67% ]Indian Hotels Co. 712 [ -0.46% ]IndusInd Bank 852.9 [ -1.11% ]Infosys 1017 [ -0.69% ]ITC 257.6 [ -3.23% ]Jindal Steel 1022 [ 0.62% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 443 [ 0.66% ]L&T 3629.9 [ -1.87% ]Lupin 1946 [ -0.71% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2815.45 [ 0.84% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11322.9 [ -0.63% ]MTNL 24.66 [ 7.59% ]Nestle India 1321.1 [ -0.90% ]NIIT 83.45 [ 1.63% ]NMDC 70.5 [ -2.03% ]NTPC 310.4 [ -0.23% ]ONGC 220 [ -0.50% ]Punj. NationlBak 116 [ -0.68% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.25 [ -0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1159 [ -1.01% ]SBI 941 [ -1.78% ]Vedanta 264.75 [ 0.47% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.3 [ 1.39% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1759.1 [ 0.13% ]Tata Chemicals 637.7 [ 8.12% ]Tata Consumer 958 [ 0.51% ]Tata Motors Passenge 284.1 [ 1.79% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.75% ]Tata Power Co. 343.2 [ 0.37% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2126.9 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1470 [ -3.10% ]UltraTech Cement 10554 [ -1.18% ]United Spirits 1348 [ -0.85% ]Wipro 161.6 [ -0.68% ]Zee Entertainment 74 [ 5.58% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 04:01
375.40 +6.40 (+ 1.73%)
Volume 242816
Prev. Close 369.00
Open Price 374.55
Today's Low / High
366.05
     
378.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
190.35
     
388.25

NSE

Oct 12, 03:53
373.65 +4.55 (+ 1.23%)
Volume 540163
Prev. Close 369.10
Open Price 371.30
Today's Low / High
366.05
     
378.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 373.65 (377)
52 Wk Low / High
190.00
     
388.15
ISIN No INE12F801023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6655.23 P/BV 4.61 Book Value ( ₹ ) 81.06
BSE Code 544754 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 388/190 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 23.65
NSE Code KISSHTEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 15.80 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue1.0010.0010.0010.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.8033.0941.276.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.3912.7915.542.50
Cash EPS (Rs.)25.52341.83460.6095.24
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)113.051865.891672.131173.54
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)113.051865.891672.131173.54
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)183.472493.873503.032059.53
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)57.30752.13750.96204.42
PBIT / Share (Rs.)55.48709.80703.10167.06
PBT / Share (Rs.)31.71403.25559.5050.11
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)23.70299.50412.7457.88
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)23.70299.50412.7457.88
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)31.2230.1521.439.92
PBIT Margin (%)30.2328.4620.078.11
PBT Margin (%)17.2816.1615.972.43
Net Profit Margin (%)12.9112.0011.782.81
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.9112.0011.782.81
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.9616.0524.684.93
Return on Capital Employeed (%)32.9328.9333.1112.67
Return On Assets (%)7.055.9410.982.16
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.460.260.210.03
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.781.510.980.69
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.650.591.090.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)1.571.561.861.66
Quick Ratio (X)1.571.561.861.66
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.412.455.231.75
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.001.983.871.49
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.39
Cash EPS (Rs.)25.52
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)113.05
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)113.05
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)183.47
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)57.30
PBIT / Share (Rs.)55.48
PBT / Share (Rs.)31.71
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)23.70
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)23.70
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)31.22
PBIT Margin (%)30.23
PBT Margin (%)17.28
Net Profit Margin (%)12.91
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.91
Return on Networth / Equity (%)20.96
Return on Capital Employeed (%)32.93
Return On Assets (%)7.05
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.46
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.78
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.65
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.57
Quick Ratio (X)1.57
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.41
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.00