Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6869.1 [ 1.37% ]ACC 1125.3 [ -0.72% ]Ambuja Cements 348.85 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2335 [ -0.43% ]Axis Bank 1256 [ -0.24% ]Bajaj Auto 10060 [ 2.79% ]Bank of Baroda 235 [ -0.42% ]Bharti Airtel 1778 [ -1.58% ]Bharat Heavy 439.2 [ 1.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 285 [ -0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -0.85% ]Cipla 1313.7 [ 0.80% ]Coal India 404.4 [ -1.58% ]Colgate Palm 1770 [ -2.75% ]Dabur India 376 [ -2.62% ]DLF 649 [ 0.39% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1230.5 [ 2.96% ]GAIL (India) 167.5 [ 0.39% ]Grasim Industries 2865.5 [ -1.02% ]HCL Technologies 1220 [ 0.47% ]HDFC Bank 704.25 [ -0.40% ]Hero MotoCorp 4926.1 [ 0.35% ]Hindustan Unilever 1822 [ -2.10% ]Hindalco Industries 884.7 [ -1.61% ]ICICI Bank 1345 [ -0.67% ]Indian Hotels Co. 712 [ -0.46% ]IndusInd Bank 852.9 [ -1.11% ]Infosys 1017 [ -0.69% ]ITC 257.6 [ -3.23% ]Jindal Steel 1022 [ 0.62% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 443 [ 0.66% ]L&T 3629.9 [ -1.87% ]Lupin 1946 [ -0.71% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2815.45 [ 0.84% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11322.9 [ -0.63% ]MTNL 24.66 [ 7.59% ]Nestle India 1321.1 [ -0.90% ]NIIT 83.45 [ 1.63% ]NMDC 70.5 [ -2.03% ]NTPC 310.4 [ -0.23% ]ONGC 220 [ -0.50% ]Punj. NationlBak 116 [ -0.68% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.25 [ -0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1159 [ -1.01% ]SBI 941 [ -1.78% ]Vedanta 264.75 [ 0.47% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.3 [ 1.39% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1759.1 [ 0.13% ]Tata Chemicals 637.7 [ 8.12% ]Tata Consumer 958 [ 0.51% ]Tata Motors Passenge 284.1 [ 1.79% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.75% ]Tata Power Co. 343.2 [ 0.37% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2126.9 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1470 [ -3.10% ]UltraTech Cement 10554 [ -1.18% ]United Spirits 1348 [ -0.85% ]Wipro 161.6 [ -0.68% ]Zee Entertainment 74 [ 5.58% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 04:01
375.40 +6.40 (+ 1.73%)
Volume 242816
Prev. Close 369.00
Open Price 374.55
Today's Low / High
366.05
     
378.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
190.35
     
388.25

NSE

Oct 12, 03:53
373.65 +4.55 (+ 1.23%)
Volume 540163
Prev. Close 369.10
Open Price 371.30
Today's Low / High
366.05
     
378.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 373.65 (377)
52 Wk Low / High
190.00
     
388.15
ISIN No INE12F801023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6655.23 P/BV 4.61 Book Value ( ₹ ) 81.06
BSE Code 544754 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 388/190 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 23.65
NSE Code KISSHTEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 15.80 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue1.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]2179.251337.471674.45984.46
Total Operating Revenues2179.251337.471674.45984.46
     
Other Income29.8815.2225.8617.05
Total Revenue2209.131352.691700.301001.51
     
EXPENSES    
Employee Benefit Expenses252.46193.24180.76115.77
Finance Costs282.25164.4068.6455.90
Provisions And Contingencies458.84326.83621.15299.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21.6222.7022.8817.86
Other Expenses817.28429.25539.44488.72
Total Expenses1832.451136.421432.86977.55
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax376.68216.26267.4423.95
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax376.68216.26267.4423.95
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax128.4137.9493.8553.14
Deferred Tax-33.2915.91-25.84-46.93
Tax For Earlier Years0.111.792.14-9.93
Total Tax Expenses95.2355.6470.15-3.71
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items281.45160.62197.2927.67
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations281.45160.62197.2927.67
     
Profit/Loss For The Period281.45160.62197.2927.67
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates281.45160.62197.2927.67
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.8033.0941.276.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.3912.7915.542.50
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]2179.25
Total Operating Revenues2179.25
Other Income29.88
Total Revenue2209.13
EXPENSES 
Employee Benefit Expenses252.46
Finance Costs282.25
Provisions And Contingencies458.84
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21.62
Other Expenses817.28
Total Expenses1832.45
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax376.68
Profit/Loss Before Tax376.68
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax128.41
Deferred Tax-33.29
Tax For Earlier Years0.11
Total Tax Expenses95.23
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items281.45
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations281.45
Profit/Loss For The Period281.45
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates281.45
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.39