Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Intellect Design Arena Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
504.60 -98.45 ( -16.33%)
Volume 131020
Prev. Close 603.05
Open Price 607.70
Today's Low / High
494.85
     
607.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
494.85
     
1244.90

NSE

Oct 30
504.55 -98.30 ( -16.31%)
Volume 3004796
Prev. Close 602.85
Open Price 599.60
Today's Low / High
495.30
     
605.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
495.30
     
1244.60
ISIN No INE306R01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7098.06 P/BV 2.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 232.63
BSE Code 538835 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1245/495 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 20.55
NSE Code INTELLECTEQ Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 24.55 Div Yield (%) 1.39
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.9924.2923.7219.9026.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.3124.2922.8519.2325.14
Cash EPS (Rs.)39.3135.5833.4228.6333.11
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)226.96200.63179.15152.42135.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)226.96200.63179.15152.42135.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)217.51180.05183.19164.40140.73
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)50.3343.7643.7335.8438.09
PBIT / Share (Rs.)35.3832.4933.7026.8930.84
PBT / Share (Rs.)32.7232.1932.5926.6630.52
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)24.3524.3223.3919.6825.86
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)24.7323.9723.4719.6925.94
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)23.1324.3023.8721.8027.06
PBIT Margin (%)16.2618.0418.3916.3521.91
PBT Margin (%)15.0417.8717.7916.2121.69
Net Profit Margin (%)11.1913.5012.7611.9618.37
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.3613.3112.8111.9718.43
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.8911.9413.1612.9819.29
Return on Capital Employeed (%)14.4815.3918.2217.4822.66
Return On Assets (%)7.548.579.439.2513.45
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.710.680.790.810.60
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.112.082.041.752.05
Quick Ratio (X)2.112.082.041.752.05
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)27.9814.3310.5212.540.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.439.757.378.620.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.0285.6789.4887.460.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.5790.2592.6391.380.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)111.38145.14228.45152.65120.01
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)59.7881.67127.9684.7982.48
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)7899.939321.0914827.155491.3112602.63
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.603.735.922.466.66
EV / EBITDA (X)11.2415.3424.7811.2924.59
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.753.855.992.506.73
Retention Ratios (%)72.0185.6689.4787.450.00
Price / BV (X)2.643.456.162.717.05
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.753.855.992.506.73
EarningsYield0.040.030.020.040.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.31
Cash EPS (Rs.)39.31
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)226.96
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)226.96
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)217.51
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)50.33
PBIT / Share (Rs.)35.38
PBT / Share (Rs.)32.72
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)24.35
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)24.73
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)23.13
PBIT Margin (%)16.26
PBT Margin (%)15.04
Net Profit Margin (%)11.19
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.36
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.89
Return on Capital Employeed (%)14.48
Return On Assets (%)7.54
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.71
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.11
Quick Ratio (X)2.11
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)27.98
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)17.43
Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.02
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)82.57
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)111.38
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)59.78
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)7899.93
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.60
EV / EBITDA (X)11.24
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.75
Retention Ratios (%)72.01
Price / BV (X)2.64
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.75
EarningsYield0.04