Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Intellect Design Arena Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
504.60 -98.45 ( -16.33%)
Volume 131020
Prev. Close 603.05
Open Price 607.70
Today's Low / High
494.85
     
607.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
494.85
     
1244.90

NSE

Oct 30
504.55 -98.30 ( -16.31%)
Volume 3004796
Prev. Close 602.85
Open Price 599.60
Today's Low / High
495.30
     
605.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
495.30
     
1244.60
ISIN No INE306R01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7098.06 P/BV 2.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 232.63
BSE Code 538835 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1245/495 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 20.55
NSE Code INTELLECTEQ Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 24.55 Div Yield (%) 1.39
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1691.901578.401459.781335.531164.47
Total Income From Operations1691.901578.401459.781335.531164.47
Employees Cost1023.86946.76864.23784.80737.46
Depreciation117.26111.9496.9681.0875.33
Other Expenses334.15348.02298.73227.75223.66
Total Expenses1475.271406.711259.921093.631036.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax216.64171.69199.86241.90128.02
Other Income59.3259.0663.5237.8243.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax275.95230.75263.38279.72171.45
Interest2.393.582.742.012.18
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax273.57227.17260.65277.71169.27
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-1.43
P/L Before Tax273.57227.17260.65277.71167.85
Tax66.2351.4365.3868.6740.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities207.34175.74195.27209.04127.22
Extra Ordinary Item0.00-30.840.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period207.34144.90195.27209.04127.22
Minority Interest0.621.031.15-1.690.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.762.740.35-1.840.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates206.20148.68196.76205.51127.27
      
Equity Share Capital70.2369.8469.5669.4369.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.7610.3714.2515.059.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.952.5213.823.019.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.7610.3714.2515.059.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.942.1313.822.969.01
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.8010.8713.6918.1110.99
PBTE Margin (%)16.1614.3917.8520.7914.53
PBT Margin (%)16.1614.3917.8520.7914.41
PAT Margin (%)12.259.1813.3715.6510.92
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.189.4113.4715.3810.92
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1691.90
Total Income From Operations1691.90
Employees Cost1023.86
Depreciation117.26
Other Expenses334.15
Total Expenses1475.27
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax216.64
Other Income59.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax275.95
Interest2.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax273.57
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax273.57
Tax66.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities207.34
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period207.34
Minority Interest0.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.76
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates206.20
Equity Share Capital70.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.94
PBITOE Margin (%)12.80
PBTE Margin (%)16.16
PBT Margin (%)16.16
PAT Margin (%)12.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.18