Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Fineotex Chemical Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
57.92 -1.88 ( -3.14%)
Volume 916510
Prev. Close 59.80
Open Price 59.44
Today's Low / High
57.50
     
59.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.98
     
62.44

NSE

Oct 15, 03:59
57.90 -1.96 ( -3.27%)
Volume 16435032
Prev. Close 59.86
Open Price 59.35
Today's Low / High
57.50
     
59.69
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 57.90 (10371)
52 Wk Low / High
19.10
     
62.40
ISIN No INE045J01034 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6742.46 P/BV 7.25 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.99
BSE Code 533333 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/19 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 62.00
NSE Code FCLEQ Book Closure 04/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.93 Div Yield (%) 0.78
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.099.5310.827.974.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.099.5310.827.974.97
Cash EPS (Rs.)1.1910.3411.478.475.36
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.5863.8340.9532.1224.32
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.5863.8340.9532.1224.32
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.6346.5551.3746.6833.25
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.4413.2314.8910.836.93
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.3312.4214.3510.446.70
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.3112.3314.2310.376.62
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.079.5310.938.095.14
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.939.4410.827.974.98
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)21.7328.4128.9823.1920.83
PBIT Margin (%)19.9926.6827.9222.3620.15
PBT Margin (%)19.8126.4827.6922.2019.90
Net Profit Margin (%)16.1820.4721.2717.3215.44
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.0820.2821.0517.0814.98
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.3214.7926.7925.3221.04
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.1819.0334.6332.2127.34
Return On Assets (%)9.3813.2821.8520.8916.25
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.010.000.010.020.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.780.781.171.361.21
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.803.893.203.513.41
Quick Ratio (X)2.052.932.642.772.53
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.059.316.986.374.92
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.424.2318.485.016.02
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.503.9017.604.785.75
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.5895.7781.5294.9993.98
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.5096.1082.4095.2294.25
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)123.22141.76123.87146.1383.11
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)92.79103.1791.90110.1562.62
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2251.662598.434052.882534.051965.68
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.924.877.124.905.34
EV / EBITDA (X)13.4217.1524.5721.1325.62
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.894.947.174.995.42
Retention Ratios (%)91.5795.7681.5194.9893.97
Price / BV (X)2.533.609.137.407.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.894.947.174.995.42
EarningsYield0.040.040.020.030.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)1.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.58
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.58
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.63
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.33
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.31
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.07
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.93
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)21.73
PBIT Margin (%)19.99
PBT Margin (%)19.81
Net Profit Margin (%)16.18
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.08
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.32
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.18
Return On Assets (%)9.38
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.78
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.80
Quick Ratio (X)2.05
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.05
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.42
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.50
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.58
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.50
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)123.22
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)92.79
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2251.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.92
EV / EBITDA (X)13.42
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
Retention Ratios (%)91.57
Price / BV (X)2.53
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
EarningsYield0.04