Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Fineotex Chemical Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
57.45 -0.47 ( -0.81%)
Volume 974910
Prev. Close 57.92
Open Price 58.24
Today's Low / High
57.00
     
59.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.98
     
62.44

NSE

Oct 16, 03:59
57.25 -0.65 ( -1.12%)
Volume 17485194
Prev. Close 57.90
Open Price 58.18
Today's Low / High
57.00
     
59.44
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 57.25 (13342)
52 Wk Low / High
19.10
     
62.40
ISIN No INE045J01034 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6666.77 P/BV 7.16 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.99
BSE Code 533333 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/19 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 61.31
NSE Code FCLEQ Book Closure 04/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.93 Div Yield (%) 0.79
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.099.5310.827.974.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.099.5310.827.974.97
Cash EPS (Rs.)1.1910.3411.478.475.36
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.5863.8340.9532.1224.32
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.5863.8340.9532.1224.32
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.6346.5551.3746.6833.25
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.4413.2314.8910.836.93
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.3312.4214.3510.446.70
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.3112.3314.2310.376.62
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.079.5310.938.095.14
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.939.4410.827.974.98
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)21.7328.4128.9823.1920.83
PBIT Margin (%)19.9926.6827.9222.3620.15
PBT Margin (%)19.8126.4827.6922.2019.90
Net Profit Margin (%)16.1820.4721.2717.3215.44
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.0820.2821.0517.0814.98
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.3214.7926.7925.3221.04
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.1819.0334.6332.2127.34
Return On Assets (%)9.3813.2821.8520.8916.25
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.010.000.010.020.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.780.781.171.361.21
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.803.893.203.513.41
Quick Ratio (X)2.052.932.642.772.53
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.059.316.986.374.92
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.424.2318.485.016.02
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.503.9017.604.785.75
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.5895.7781.5294.9993.98
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.5096.1082.4095.2294.25
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)123.22141.76123.87146.1383.11
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)92.79103.1791.90110.1562.62
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2251.662598.434052.882534.051965.68
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.924.877.124.905.34
EV / EBITDA (X)13.4217.1524.5721.1325.62
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.894.947.174.995.42
Retention Ratios (%)91.5795.7681.5194.9893.97
Price / BV (X)2.533.609.137.407.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.894.947.174.995.42
EarningsYield0.040.040.020.030.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)1.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.58
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)7.58
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.63
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.33
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.31
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.07
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.93
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)21.73
PBIT Margin (%)19.99
PBT Margin (%)19.81
Net Profit Margin (%)16.18
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.08
Return on Networth / Equity (%)12.32
Return on Capital Employeed (%)16.18
Return On Assets (%)9.38
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.78
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.80
Quick Ratio (X)2.05
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)7.05
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)8.42
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)7.50
Earning Retention Ratio (%)91.58
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)92.50
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)123.22
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)92.79
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2251.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.92
EV / EBITDA (X)13.42
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
Retention Ratios (%)91.57
Price / BV (X)2.53
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
EarningsYield0.04