Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 4:00PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Fineotex Chemical Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 04:01
57.92 -1.88 ( -3.14%)
Volume 916510
Prev. Close 59.80
Open Price 59.44
Today's Low / High
57.50
     
59.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
18.98
     
62.44

NSE

Oct 15, 03:59
57.90 -1.96 ( -3.27%)
Volume 16435032
Prev. Close 59.86
Open Price 59.35
Today's Low / High
57.50
     
59.69
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 57.90 (10371)
52 Wk Low / High
19.10
     
62.40
ISIN No INE045J01034 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6742.46 P/BV 7.25 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.99
BSE Code 533333 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/19 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 62.00
NSE Code FCLEQ Book Closure 04/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.93 Div Yield (%) 0.78
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations497.45274.78245.70287.63291.47
Total Income From Operations497.45274.78245.70287.63291.47
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials341.26171.10162.80176.01174.52
Purchase of Traded Goods6.9511.17-2.425.376.36
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.71-6.40-9.93-4.21-4.64
Employees Cost27.6412.7212.6011.7110.99
Depreciation7.735.704.604.623.28
Other Expenses49.7929.9727.0727.1025.58
Total Expenses426.65224.25194.72220.60216.11
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax70.8050.5250.9867.0375.36
Other Income16.2116.8612.5311.779.08
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax87.0167.3963.5178.8084.44
Interest0.860.500.610.460.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax86.1566.8962.9078.3483.56
P/L Before Tax86.1566.8962.9078.3483.56
Tax12.2315.7814.9417.0920.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities73.9151.1047.9661.2563.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period73.9151.1047.9661.2563.40
Minority Interest-15.95-0.31-0.36-0.64-0.62
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates57.9650.8047.6060.6062.78
      
Equity Share Capital116.4522.9222.9223.1822.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.634.464.195.345.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.3522.2920.925.3428.62
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.634.464.195.345.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.005.340.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.2318.3820.7423.3025.85
PBTE Margin (%)17.3124.3425.6027.2328.66
PBT Margin (%)17.3124.3425.6027.2328.66
PAT Margin (%)14.8518.5919.5221.2921.75
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.6518.4819.3721.0721.53
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations497.45
Total Income From Operations497.45
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials341.26
Purchase of Traded Goods6.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.71
Employees Cost27.64
Depreciation7.73
Other Expenses49.79
Total Expenses426.65
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax70.80
Other Income16.21
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax87.01
Interest0.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax86.15
P/L Before Tax86.15
Tax12.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities73.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period73.91
Minority Interest-15.95
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates57.96
Equity Share Capital116.45
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.35
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)14.23
PBTE Margin (%)17.31
PBT Margin (%)17.31
PAT Margin (%)14.85
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.65