Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1363.15 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Caliber Mining and Logistics Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13
622.35 +58.30 (+ 10.34%)
Volume 1587409
Prev. Close 564.05
Open Price 569.40
Today's Low / High
557.50
     
654.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
459.80
     
654.80

NSE

Oct 13
622.95 +59.75 (+ 10.61%)
Volume 30068820
Prev. Close 563.20
Open Price 570.00
Today's Low / High
558.00
     
653.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
460.00
     
653.00
ISIN No INE11XY01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4072.58 P/BV 5.91 Book Value ( ₹ ) 105.40
BSE Code 544833 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 653/460 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.79
NSE Code CMLLEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 24.15 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.4718.8015.74123.4361.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.4718.8015.74123.4361.92
Cash EPS (Rs.)55.0432.1626.31225.0686.08
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.8558.0333.19330.31193.65
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.8558.0333.19330.31193.65
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)313.09186.88169.691618.09595.82
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)81.7248.6238.05311.92105.65
PBIT / Share (Rs.)56.1635.2627.48210.2981.48
PBT / Share (Rs.)39.6724.4521.78168.8972.37
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)29.4718.8015.74123.4361.92
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)29.4718.8015.74123.4361.92
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)26.1026.0122.4219.2717.73
PBIT Margin (%)17.9318.8616.1912.9913.67
PBT Margin (%)12.6613.0812.8310.4312.14
Net Profit Margin (%)9.4110.069.277.6210.39
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.4110.069.277.6210.39
Return on Networth / Equity (%)24.3832.4047.4237.3631.97
Return on Capital Employeed (%)20.3121.3932.3817.6218.53
Return On Assets (%)7.607.4911.278.679.26
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.081.401.482.541.19
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.632.452.403.071.19
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.000.951.521.551.13
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.020.931.282.511.93
Quick Ratio (X)0.810.781.232.491.82
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.0023.94101.54105.5621.54
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.394.826.687.5311.59
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.032.943.763.987.79
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)29.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)29.47
Cash EPS (Rs.)55.04
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.85
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.85
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)313.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)81.72
PBIT / Share (Rs.)56.16
PBT / Share (Rs.)39.67
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)29.47
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)29.47
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)26.10
PBIT Margin (%)17.93
PBT Margin (%)12.66
Net Profit Margin (%)9.41
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.41
Return on Networth / Equity (%)24.38
Return on Capital Employeed (%)20.31
Return On Assets (%)7.60
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.08
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.63
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.02
Quick Ratio (X)0.81
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.39
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.03