Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1137.2 [ 1.09% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.18 [ 2.01% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1363.15 [ 1.01% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Caliber Mining and Logistics Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13
622.35 +58.30 (+ 10.34%)
Volume 1587409
Prev. Close 564.05
Open Price 569.40
Today's Low / High
557.50
     
654.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
459.80
     
654.80

NSE

Oct 13
622.95 +59.75 (+ 10.61%)
Volume 30068820
Prev. Close 563.20
Open Price 570.00
Today's Low / High
558.00
     
653.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
460.00
     
653.00
ISIN No INE11XY01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4072.58 P/BV 5.91 Book Value ( ₹ ) 105.40
BSE Code 544833 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 653/460 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.79
NSE Code CMLLEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 24.15 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)535.83510.00510.0030.0030.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital53.5851.0051.003.003.00
Total Share Capital53.5851.0051.003.003.00
      
Reserves and Surplus593.96244.93118.2896.0955.09
Total Reserves and Surplus593.96244.93118.2896.0955.09
Total Shareholders Funds647.54295.93169.2899.0958.09
Minority Interest0.000.000.030.000.58
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings698.67412.88250.36251.4769.36
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]107.7448.2713.067.373.82
Other Long Term Liabilities25.0283.510.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions1.830.160.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities833.27544.82263.42258.8473.18
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings358.94312.63155.1753.080.00
Trade Payables165.4380.8792.8314.6660.94
Other Current Liabilities68.0944.938.610.006.91
Short Term Provisions4.120.0122.621.090.81
Total Current Liabilities596.58438.43279.2268.8368.66
      
Total Capital And Liabilities2077.391279.18711.94426.76200.51
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1405.15837.23351.24207.9361.92
Intangible Assets0.100.170.000.000.00
Fixed Assets1405.25837.40351.24207.9361.92
Non-Current Investments4.685.650.0033.666.01
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.002.540.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets56.5628.140.0012.670.00
Total Non-Current Assets1466.49871.20353.78254.2667.92
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.0063.190.000.00
Inventories125.2964.0315.611.447.76
Trade Receivables135.58116.86174.4691.4391.26
Cash And Cash Equivalents98.1522.988.2514.668.15
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.0196.6564.9725.42
OtherCurrentAssets251.89204.110.000.000.00
Total Current Assets610.90407.99358.16172.50132.58
      
Total Assets2077.391279.18711.94426.76200.51
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities458.53128.440.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4.685.650.0033.666.01
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.0063.190.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)535.83
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital53.58
Total Share Capital53.58
Reserves and Surplus593.96
Total Reserves and Surplus593.96
Total Shareholders Funds647.54
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings698.67
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]107.74
Other Long Term Liabilities25.02
Long Term Provisions1.83
Total Non-Current Liabilities833.27
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings358.94
Trade Payables165.43
Other Current Liabilities68.09
Short Term Provisions4.12
Total Current Liabilities596.58
Total Capital And Liabilities2077.39
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets1405.15
Intangible Assets0.10
Fixed Assets1405.25
Non-Current Investments4.68
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets56.56
Total Non-Current Assets1466.49
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories125.29
Trade Receivables135.58
Cash And Cash Equivalents98.15
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets251.89
Total Current Assets610.90
Total Assets2077.39
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities458.53
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4.68
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00