Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
539.70 -43.15 ( -7.40%)
Volume 12599
Prev. Close 582.85
Open Price 579.90
Today's Low / High
535.80
     
579.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
515.35
     
1247.15

NSE

Oct 30
540.40 -42.25 ( -7.25%)
Volume 185674
Prev. Close 582.65
Open Price 577.50
Today's Low / High
536.10
     
578.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
514.25
     
1240.00
ISIN No INE132H01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2986.34 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 322.84
BSE Code 532668 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1240/514 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.27
NSE Code AURIONPROEQ Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.88 Div Yield (%) 0.74
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.9034.7260.4842.6931.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.8934.2158.2642.6931.00
Cash EPS (Rs.)46.6740.6866.1751.8339.28
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)364.21279.89382.66225.90177.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)364.21279.89382.66225.90177.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)262.28218.39359.04289.18221.49
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)57.9348.7681.9265.5251.27
PBIT / Share (Rs.)50.6343.1773.5758.5645.14
PBT / Share (Rs.)47.6141.9368.2853.8441.52
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)39.3735.0857.8244.8833.15
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)38.9134.6657.0342.6931.00
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)22.0822.3222.8122.6523.14
PBIT Margin (%)19.3019.7620.4920.2520.37
PBT Margin (%)18.1519.1919.0118.6118.74
Net Profit Margin (%)15.0016.0616.1015.5114.96
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.8315.8715.8814.7613.99
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.6812.3815.1619.5517.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.0314.7318.3623.6822.80
Return On Assets (%)8.969.5410.0811.4610.95
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.050.08
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.020.010.070.140.13
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.650.700.790.880.80
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.412.952.201.952.18
Quick Ratio (X)2.352.872.121.862.06
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)43.1135.670.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)13.0110.084.275.850.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)10.958.683.725.030.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)86.9989.9295.7394.150.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.0591.3296.2894.970.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)30.6639.4215.4913.8714.15
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)22.7529.3611.9310.5010.15
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)3753.168276.945234.90751.28744.91
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.667.065.901.141.48
EV / EBITDA (X)12.0431.6025.855.036.37
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.767.356.111.061.47
Retention Ratios (%)86.9889.9195.7294.140.00
Price / BV (X)1.995.735.831.411.87
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.767.356.111.061.47
EarningsYield0.050.020.020.130.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.89
Cash EPS (Rs.)46.67
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)364.21
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)364.21
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)262.28
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)57.93
PBIT / Share (Rs.)50.63
PBT / Share (Rs.)47.61
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)39.37
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)38.91
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)22.08
PBIT Margin (%)19.30
PBT Margin (%)18.15
Net Profit Margin (%)15.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.68
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.03
Return On Assets (%)8.96
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.65
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.41
Quick Ratio (X)2.35
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)43.11
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)13.01
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)10.95
Earning Retention Ratio (%)86.99
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)89.05
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)30.66
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)22.75
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)3753.16
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.66
EV / EBITDA (X)12.04
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.76
Retention Ratios (%)86.98
Price / BV (X)1.99
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.76
EarningsYield0.05