Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
539.70 -43.15 ( -7.40%)
Volume 12599
Prev. Close 582.85
Open Price 579.90
Today's Low / High
535.80
     
579.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
515.35
     
1247.15

NSE

Oct 30
540.40 -42.25 ( -7.25%)
Volume 185674
Prev. Close 582.65
Open Price 577.50
Today's Low / High
536.10
     
578.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
514.25
     
1240.00
ISIN No INE132H01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2986.34 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 322.84
BSE Code 532668 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1240/514 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.27
NSE Code AURIONPROEQ Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.88 Div Yield (%) 0.74
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations716.59694.49633.07539.90477.62
Total Income From Operations716.59694.49633.07539.90477.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.55-0.374.13-4.00-8.04
Employees Cost300.29288.63225.92216.12184.85
Depreciation21.0420.9817.0313.0110.83
Other Expenses273.54266.09273.26215.81197.00
Total Expenses595.42575.34520.34440.94384.63
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax121.17119.16112.7298.9692.99
Other Income16.2013.138.6011.573.90
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax137.37132.29121.32110.5396.89
Interest7.143.033.163.486.78
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax130.23129.26118.16107.0590.11
Exceptional Items-6.110.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax124.12129.26118.16107.0590.11
Tax17.9222.7719.8516.9312.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities106.21106.4998.3190.1277.34
Extra Ordinary Item-0.910.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period105.30106.4998.3190.1277.34
Minority Interest-1.64-0.83-0.64-1.61-1.31
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates103.65105.6697.6788.5176.03
      
Equity Share Capital53.8053.7153.7153.6924.72
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.5719.6718.3016.5431.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.7419.1418.3016.3631.29
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.5719.6718.3016.5431.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.2719.1418.1816.3630.76
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.9017.1517.8018.3219.46
PBTE Margin (%)18.1718.6118.6619.8218.86
PBT Margin (%)17.3218.6118.6619.8218.86
PAT Margin (%)14.6915.3315.5216.6916.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.4615.2115.4216.3915.91
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations716.59
Total Income From Operations716.59
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.55
Employees Cost300.29
Depreciation21.04
Other Expenses273.54
Total Expenses595.42
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax121.17
Other Income16.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax137.37
Interest7.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax130.23
Exceptional Items-6.11
P/L Before Tax124.12
Tax17.92
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities106.21
Extra Ordinary Item-0.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period105.30
Minority Interest-1.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates103.65
Equity Share Capital53.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.27
PBITOE Margin (%)16.90
PBTE Margin (%)18.17
PBT Margin (%)17.32
PAT Margin (%)14.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.46