Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6591 [ 0.75% ]ACC 1140.35 [ -0.18% ]Ambuja Cements 350.8 [ 0.29% ]Asian Paints 2285 [ -0.24% ]Axis Bank 1220 [ 1.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10480 [ 0.99% ]Bank of Baroda 231.7 [ -0.56% ]Bharti Airtel 1950 [ -1.42% ]Bharat Heavy 405 [ 1.50% ]Bharat Petroleum 287 [ -2.81% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.22% ]Cipla 1360 [ 0.74% ]Coal India 392.9 [ -1.45% ]Colgate Palm 1602 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 361 [ 0.28% ]DLF 669 [ -0.15% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1335.4 [ 2.33% ]GAIL (India) 165 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2915 [ -0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1400 [ -1.13% ]HDFC Bank 685.9 [ 0.87% ]Hero MotoCorp 5300 [ 1.53% ]Hindustan Unilever 1813 [ -0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 892 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1374.3 [ -1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 807 [ -0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 851.9 [ 2.52% ]Infosys 1123.15 [ -3.34% ]ITC 259 [ -0.38% ]Jindal Steel 1051.6 [ -0.79% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440 [ -0.64% ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2870 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11550 [ 0.83% ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.57% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.68% ]NIIT 69.52 [ -8.33% ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39% ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30% ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.05 [ -0.79% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.1 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1158.5 [ -3.46% ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23% ]Vedanta 233 [ 3.10% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1758 [ -0.11% ]Tata Chemicals 601.85 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 997.15 [ -0.19% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.55 [ 0.82% ]Tata Steel 169.15 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 335.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2458 [ -1.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1774 [ -1.83% ]UltraTech Cement 11156 [ -0.35% ]United Spirits 1229 [ -2.85% ]Wipro 184.15 [ -1.52% ]Zee Entertainment 69.06 [ 6.97% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28
439.40 +71.55 (+ 19.45%)
Volume 17327
Prev. Close 367.85
Open Price 375.00
Today's Low / High
358.85
     
441.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
269.50
     
523.05

NSE

Oct 28
427.90 +65.80 (+ 18.17%)
Volume 179244
Prev. Close 362.10
Open Price 362.00
Today's Low / High
362.00
     
434.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
268.25
     
526.00
ISIN No INE492A01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 987.67 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 255.80
BSE Code 506390 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 526/268 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 22.18
NSE Code SUDARCOLOREQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.29 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations269.76222.39211.10175.67183.14
Total Income From Operations269.76222.39211.10175.67183.14
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials159.91134.9095.4471.1574.94
Purchase of Traded Goods25.8522.7734.9033.9530.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.47-23.193.925.132.39
Employees Cost17.5315.6716.9617.0217.75
Depreciation4.915.054.874.894.95
Other Expenses53.4646.6555.4537.1239.47
Total Expenses240.19201.85211.54169.26170.30
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.5720.54-0.446.4112.84
Other Income3.507.338.934.299.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax33.0727.878.4910.7022.30
Interest0.640.630.610.550.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax32.4327.247.8810.1521.59
Exceptional Items0.000.008.31-12.80-0.50
P/L Before Tax32.4327.2416.19-2.6521.09
Tax8.306.883.04-0.654.81
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities24.1320.3613.15-2.0016.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period24.1320.3613.15-2.0016.28
      
Equity Share Capital23.0823.0823.0823.0823.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.458.825.69-0.877.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.458.825.69-0.877.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.458.825.69-0.877.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.458.825.69-0.877.05
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.969.23-0.203.647.01
PBTE Margin (%)12.0212.243.735.7711.78
PBT Margin (%)12.0212.247.66-1.5011.51
PAT Margin (%)8.949.156.22-1.138.88
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations269.76
Total Income From Operations269.76
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials159.91
Purchase of Traded Goods25.85
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.47
Employees Cost17.53
Depreciation4.91
Other Expenses53.46
Total Expenses240.19
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.57
Other Income3.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax33.07
Interest0.64
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax32.43
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax32.43
Tax8.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities24.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period24.13
Equity Share Capital23.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.45
PBITOE Margin (%)10.96
PBTE Margin (%)12.02
PBT Margin (%)12.02
PAT Margin (%)8.94