Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6591 [ 0.75% ]ACC 1140.35 [ -0.18% ]Ambuja Cements 350.8 [ 0.29% ]Asian Paints 2285 [ -0.24% ]Axis Bank 1220 [ 1.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10480 [ 0.99% ]Bank of Baroda 231.7 [ -0.56% ]Bharti Airtel 1950 [ -1.42% ]Bharat Heavy 405 [ 1.50% ]Bharat Petroleum 287 [ -2.81% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.22% ]Cipla 1360 [ 0.74% ]Coal India 392.9 [ -1.45% ]Colgate Palm 1602 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 361 [ 0.28% ]DLF 669 [ -0.15% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1335.4 [ 2.33% ]GAIL (India) 165 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2915 [ -0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1400 [ -1.13% ]HDFC Bank 685.9 [ 0.87% ]Hero MotoCorp 5300 [ 1.53% ]Hindustan Unilever 1813 [ -0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 892 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1374.3 [ -1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 807 [ -0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 851.9 [ 2.52% ]Infosys 1123.15 [ -3.34% ]ITC 259 [ -0.38% ]Jindal Steel 1051.6 [ -0.79% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440 [ -0.64% ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2870 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11550 [ 0.83% ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.57% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.68% ]NIIT 69.52 [ -8.33% ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39% ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30% ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.05 [ -0.79% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.1 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1158.5 [ -3.46% ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23% ]Vedanta 233 [ 3.10% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1758 [ -0.11% ]Tata Chemicals 601.85 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 997.15 [ -0.19% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.55 [ 0.82% ]Tata Steel 169.15 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 335.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2458 [ -1.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1774 [ -1.83% ]UltraTech Cement 11156 [ -0.35% ]United Spirits 1229 [ -2.85% ]Wipro 184.15 [ -1.52% ]Zee Entertainment 69.06 [ 6.97% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28
439.40 +71.55 (+ 19.45%)
Volume 17327
Prev. Close 367.85
Open Price 375.00
Today's Low / High
358.85
     
441.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
269.50
     
523.05

NSE

Oct 28
427.90 +65.80 (+ 18.17%)
Volume 179244
Prev. Close 362.10
Open Price 362.00
Today's Low / High
362.00
     
434.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
268.25
     
526.00
ISIN No INE492A01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 987.67 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 255.80
BSE Code 506390 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 526/268 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 22.18
NSE Code SUDARCOLOREQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.29 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations492.15386.77393.86433.26391.80
Total Income From Operations492.15386.77393.86433.26391.80
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials294.81166.59188.24179.24196.81
Purchase of Traded Goods48.6268.8567.0850.3453.97
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-44.669.05-25.6722.44-25.55
Employees Cost33.2033.9737.1341.6743.12
Depreciation9.969.769.9010.1710.86
Other Expenses100.1192.5784.8796.8284.42
Total Expenses442.04380.79361.55400.68363.63
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax50.115.9832.3132.5828.17
Other Income10.8313.2213.6213.515.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax60.9419.2045.9346.0933.43
Interest1.271.161.361.301.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax59.6718.0444.5744.7932.12
Exceptional Items0.00-4.49-0.50-8.820.00
P/L Before Tax59.6713.5544.0735.9732.12
Tax15.182.3910.708.118.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities44.4911.1633.3727.8623.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period44.4911.1633.3727.8623.58
      
Equity Share Capital23.0823.0823.0823.0823.08
Reserves And Surplus0.00547.000.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.284.8414.4512.0710.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.284.8414.4512.0710.22
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.284.8414.4512.0710.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.0014.450.0010.22
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.181.548.207.517.18
PBTE Margin (%)12.124.6611.3110.338.19
PBT Margin (%)12.123.5011.188.308.19
PAT Margin (%)9.032.888.476.436.01