Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6591 [ 0.75% ]ACC 1140.35 [ -0.18% ]Ambuja Cements 350.8 [ 0.29% ]Asian Paints 2285 [ -0.24% ]Axis Bank 1220 [ 1.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10480 [ 0.99% ]Bank of Baroda 231.7 [ -0.56% ]Bharti Airtel 1950 [ -1.42% ]Bharat Heavy 405 [ 1.50% ]Bharat Petroleum 287 [ -2.81% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.22% ]Cipla 1360 [ 0.74% ]Coal India 392.9 [ -1.45% ]Colgate Palm 1602 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 361 [ 0.28% ]DLF 669 [ -0.15% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1335.4 [ 2.33% ]GAIL (India) 165 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2915 [ -0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1400 [ -1.13% ]HDFC Bank 685.9 [ 0.87% ]Hero MotoCorp 5300 [ 1.53% ]Hindustan Unilever 1813 [ -0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 892 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1374.3 [ -1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 807 [ -0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 851.9 [ 2.52% ]Infosys 1123.15 [ -3.34% ]ITC 259 [ -0.38% ]Jindal Steel 1051.6 [ -0.79% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440 [ -0.64% ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2870 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11550 [ 0.83% ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.57% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.68% ]NIIT 69.52 [ -8.33% ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39% ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30% ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.05 [ -0.79% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.1 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1158.5 [ -3.46% ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23% ]Vedanta 233 [ 3.10% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1758 [ -0.11% ]Tata Chemicals 601.85 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 997.15 [ -0.19% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.55 [ 0.82% ]Tata Steel 169.15 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 335.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2458 [ -1.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1774 [ -1.83% ]UltraTech Cement 11156 [ -0.35% ]United Spirits 1229 [ -2.85% ]Wipro 184.15 [ -1.52% ]Zee Entertainment 69.06 [ 6.97% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Sudarshan Colorants India Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28
439.40 +71.55 (+ 19.45%)
Volume 17327
Prev. Close 367.85
Open Price 375.00
Today's Low / High
358.85
     
441.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
269.50
     
523.05

NSE

Oct 28
427.90 +65.80 (+ 18.17%)
Volume 179244
Prev. Close 362.10
Open Price 362.00
Today's Low / High
362.00
     
434.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
268.25
     
526.00
ISIN No INE492A01029 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 987.67 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 255.80
BSE Code 506390 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 526/268 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 22.18
NSE Code SUDARCOLOREQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.29 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)230.82230.82230.82230.82230.82
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital23.0823.0823.0823.0823.08
Total Share Capital23.0823.0823.0823.0823.08
      
Reserves and Surplus547.00500.26449.36409.34390.78
Total Reserves and Surplus547.00500.26449.36409.34390.78
Total Shareholders Funds570.08523.34472.44432.42413.87
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.711.492.675.718.14
Other Long Term Liabilities20.4122.8124.900.000.00
Long Term Provisions10.2813.8510.607.315.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities31.4038.1538.1813.0213.28
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables166.33159.03175.18177.34169.83
Other Current Liabilities27.4728.0028.9628.2831.53
Short Term Provisions9.559.5910.7510.677.53
Total Current Liabilities203.35196.62214.88216.29208.89
      
Total Capital And Liabilities804.83758.11725.50661.73636.03
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets156.49151.40163.16137.29140.83
Intangible Assets8.948.948.948.948.94
Capital Work-In-Progress7.634.753.877.538.11
Fixed Assets173.06165.10175.97153.76157.88
Non-Current Investments4.234.234.233.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.020.020.050.050.18
Other Non-Current Assets39.4438.1866.2657.9470.95
Total Non-Current Assets216.75207.53246.51214.76229.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.000.009.30
Inventories156.15131.41124.01129.30149.67
Trade Receivables179.39153.67194.92217.73168.32
Cash And Cash Equivalents235.37190.61113.2938.8312.05
Short Term Loans And Advances0.060.280.070.140.12
OtherCurrentAssets17.1174.6146.7060.9867.57
Total Current Assets588.08550.58478.99446.97407.03
      
Total Assets804.83758.11725.50661.73636.03
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities54.6350.6551.3161.7260.17
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital5.795.795.795.795.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4.234.234.233.000.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.009.30