Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026 - 2:58PM   ABB India 6507.7 [ -0.52% ]ACC 1137.75 [ -0.40% ]Ambuja Cements 350.55 [ 0.21% ]Asian Paints 2286.9 [ -0.15% ]Axis Bank 1216 [ 0.81% ]Bajaj Auto 10481.75 [ 1.01% ]Bank of Baroda 232.2 [ -0.34% ]Bharti Airtel 1959.5 [ -0.94% ]Bharat Heavy 405.4 [ 1.60% ]Bharat Petroleum 287.65 [ -2.59% ]Britannia Industries 4574.3 [ 0.31% ]Cipla 1363.9 [ 1.03% ]Coal India 394 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1611.7 [ 0.39% ]Dabur India 361.3 [ 0.36% ]DLF 669.1 [ -0.13% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1333.15 [ 2.16% ]GAIL (India) 165.85 [ -0.09% ]Grasim Industries 2905.8 [ -0.33% ]HCL Technologies 1390.75 [ -1.78% ]HDFC Bank 685.75 [ 0.85% ]Hero MotoCorp 5325 [ 2.00% ]Hindustan Unilever 1811.9 [ -0.45% ]Hindalco Industries 891.95 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1379 [ -0.68% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809.5 [ -0.31% ]IndusInd Bank 849.95 [ 2.28% ]Infosys 1114.65 [ -4.07% ]ITC 258.15 [ -0.71% ]Jindal Steel 1051.45 [ -0.81% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.05 [ -0.18% ]L&T 3813.65 [ 3.91% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2879.85 [ 0.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11577.45 [ 1.07% ]MTNL 22.66 [ -0.74% ]Nestle India 1166.95 [ -0.77% ]NIIT 69.91 [ -7.82% ]NMDC 67.3 [ -1.68% ]NTPC 303.55 [ 0.18% ]ONGC 224.2 [ -2.10% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.95 [ -0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 252 [ 0.20% ]Reliance Industries 1158.7 [ -3.44% ]SBI 958.4 [ 1.41% ]Vedanta 232.65 [ 2.94% ]Shipping Corpn. 243.75 [ -0.25% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 598.75 [ 0.03% ]Tata Consumer 1001.15 [ 0.22% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.35 [ 0.75% ]Tata Steel 168.2 [ -1.92% ]Tata Power Co. 335.75 [ -0.50% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2450 [ -2.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1785.9 [ -1.17% ]UltraTech Cement 11166.9 [ -0.25% ]United Spirits 1225.75 [ -3.10% ]Wipro 184.5 [ -1.34% ]Zee Entertainment 68.12 [ 5.51% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28, 02:58
233.30 +34.85 (+ 17.56%)
Volume 6958657
Prev. Close 198.45
Open Price 215.80
Today's Low / High
208.85
     
235.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 233.30 (10812)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 233.40 (10513)
52 Wk Low / High
132.50
     
231.85

NSE

Oct 28, 02:44
233.37 +34.65 (+ 17.44%)
Volume 108114894
Prev. Close 198.72
Open Price 214.10
Today's Low / High
209.04
     
235.64
Bid Price(Qty.) 233.24 (39)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 233.37 (512)
52 Wk Low / High
132.30
     
231.93
ISIN No INE0DK501011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 31069.67 P/BV 3.85 Book Value ( ₹ ) 60.67
BSE Code 543635 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 232/132 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code PPLPHARMAEQ Book Closure 16/07/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations2617.062269.922751.772139.872043.72
Total Income From Operations2617.062269.922751.772139.872043.72
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials645.82724.77482.59505.48483.42
Purchase of Traded Goods335.37420.24336.03376.84374.83
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-75.01-292.74237.05-96.01-155.75
Employees Cost714.32675.63586.02599.85611.46
Depreciation233.15223.55218.38212.74202.84
Other Expenses647.82546.82649.57557.98571.07
Total Expenses2501.472298.272509.642156.882087.87
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax115.59-28.35242.13-17.01-44.15
Other Income35.9389.4146.0643.2465.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax151.5261.06288.1926.2321.45
Interest87.6388.0882.9989.2482.42
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax63.89-27.02205.20-63.01-60.97
Exceptional Items0.000.00-175.77-41.110.00
P/L Before Tax63.89-27.0229.43-104.12-60.97
Tax76.6061.9351.8342.3353.04
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-12.71-88.95-22.40-146.45-114.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-12.71-88.95-22.40-146.45-114.01
Minority Interest0.550.000.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates17.7419.5613.5810.2614.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5.58-69.39-8.82-136.19-99.22
      
Equity Share Capital1328.391327.351327.161325.831325.52
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.04-0.52-0.07-1.03-0.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.04-0.52-0.07-1.03-0.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.04-0.52-0.07-1.03-0.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.04-0.52-0.07-1.03-0.75
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.41-1.248.79-0.79-2.16
PBTE Margin (%)2.44-1.197.45-2.94-2.98
PBT Margin (%)2.44-1.191.06-4.86-2.98
PAT Margin (%)-0.48-3.91-0.81-6.84-5.57
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.21-3.05-0.32-6.36-4.85
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2617.06
Total Income From Operations2617.06
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials645.82
Purchase of Traded Goods335.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-75.01
Employees Cost714.32
Depreciation233.15
Other Expenses647.82
Total Expenses2501.47
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax115.59
Other Income35.93
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax151.52
Interest87.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax63.89
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax63.89
Tax76.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-12.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-12.71
Minority Interest0.55
Share Of P/L Of Associates17.74
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5.58
Equity Share Capital1328.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.04
PBITOE Margin (%)4.41
PBTE Margin (%)2.44
PBT Margin (%)2.44
PAT Margin (%)-0.48
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.21