Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
218.00 -17.30 ( -7.35%)
Volume 55997
Prev. Close 235.30
Open Price 235.75
Today's Low / High
216.00
     
235.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
216.00
     
457.35

NSE

Oct 23
217.84 -18.21 ( -7.71%)
Volume 959032
Prev. Close 236.05
Open Price 236.84
Today's Low / High
216.28
     
236.84
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
216.28
     
457.70
ISIN No INE101I01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8011.82 P/BV 1.46 Book Value ( ₹ ) 149.00
BSE Code 544280 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 458/216 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.86
NSE Code AFCONSEQ Book Closure 23/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.84 Div Yield (%) 0.92
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations2671.002613.842975.772988.393370.38
Total Income From Operations2671.002613.842975.772988.393370.38
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials576.75580.32669.56911.45680.12
Employees Cost302.80378.74346.76348.71377.51
Depreciation83.5299.5793.40122.14138.81
Other Expenses1539.971611.861549.171399.611877.46
Total Expenses2503.042670.492658.892781.913073.90
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax167.96-56.65316.88206.48296.48
Other Income55.68162.8249.69112.5448.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax223.64106.17366.57319.02345.15
Interest173.05175.04167.02169.78161.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax50.59-68.87199.55149.24183.38
Exceptional Items0.000.00-76.510.000.00
P/L Before Tax50.59-68.87123.04149.24183.38
Tax20.2919.6826.2344.1645.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities30.30-88.5596.81105.08137.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period30.30-88.5596.81105.08137.40
Minority Interest0.300.150.280.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.60-88.4097.09105.08137.40
      
Equity Share Capital367.78367.78367.78367.78367.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.82-2.412.632.863.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.82-2.412.622.863.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.82-2.412.632.863.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.82-2.412.622.863.74
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.28-2.1610.646.908.79
PBTE Margin (%)1.89-2.636.704.995.44
PBT Margin (%)1.89-2.634.134.995.44
PAT Margin (%)1.13-3.383.253.514.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.14-3.383.263.514.07
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2671.00
Total Income From Operations2671.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials576.75
Employees Cost302.80
Depreciation83.52
Other Expenses1539.97
Total Expenses2503.04
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax167.96
Other Income55.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax223.64
Interest173.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax50.59
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax50.59
Tax20.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities30.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period30.30
Minority Interest0.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.60
Equity Share Capital367.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.82
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.82
PBITOE Margin (%)6.28
PBTE Margin (%)1.89
PBT Margin (%)1.89
PAT Margin (%)1.13
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.14