Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
218.00 -17.30 ( -7.35%)
Volume 55997
Prev. Close 235.30
Open Price 235.75
Today's Low / High
216.00
     
235.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
216.00
     
457.35

NSE

Oct 23
217.84 -18.21 ( -7.71%)
Volume 959032
Prev. Close 236.05
Open Price 236.84
Today's Low / High
216.28
     
236.84
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
216.28
     
457.70
ISIN No INE101I01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8011.82 P/BV 1.46 Book Value ( ₹ ) 149.00
BSE Code 544280 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 458/216 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.86
NSE Code AFCONSEQ Book Closure 23/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.84 Div Yield (%) 0.92
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]11888.0212503.7613194.3712539.3210943.46
Other Operating Revenues60.3644.6673.1298.0775.50
Total Operating Revenues11948.3812548.4213267.5012637.3811018.97
      
Other Income373.72474.35379.38206.71250.58
Total Revenue12322.1013022.7713646.8712844.0911269.55
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2845.173290.144012.473851.713176.31
Operating And Direct Expenses5046.175246.065293.975200.654939.64
Employee Benefit Expenses1451.721435.111383.421298.231084.98
Finance Costs673.61629.20577.26446.66424.73
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses453.92491.10494.53471.58355.37
Other Expenses1388.211221.151212.61976.18881.97
Total Expenses11858.8012312.7612974.2712245.0210863.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax463.30710.01672.60599.08406.55
      
Exceptional Items-76.510.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax386.79710.01672.60599.08406.55
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax198.71275.93200.24189.43124.57
Deferred Tax-64.86-36.787.24-29.79-78.72
Tax For Earlier Years2.20-15.9315.3828.583.10
Total Tax Expenses136.05223.22222.87188.2248.95
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items250.74486.79449.74410.86357.61
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations250.74486.79449.74410.86357.61
      
Profit/Loss For The Period250.74486.79449.74410.86357.61
      
Minority Interest0.760.020.000.01-1.25
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates251.50486.81449.74410.87356.36
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.8213.2413.2012.0610.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.8213.2413.2012.0610.49
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend91.9532.3728.840.0525.24
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]11888.02
Other Operating Revenues60.36
Total Operating Revenues11948.38
Other Income373.72
Total Revenue12322.10
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed2845.17
Operating And Direct Expenses5046.17
Employee Benefit Expenses1451.72
Finance Costs673.61
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses453.92
Other Expenses1388.21
Total Expenses11858.80
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax463.30
Exceptional Items-76.51
Profit/Loss Before Tax386.79
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax198.71
Deferred Tax-64.86
Tax For Earlier Years2.20
Total Tax Expenses136.05
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items250.74
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations250.74
Profit/Loss For The Period250.74
Minority Interest0.76
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates251.50
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.82
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend91.95