Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Jai Corp Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
92.08 -3.09 ( -3.25%)
Volume 578437
Prev. Close 95.17
Open Price 95.98
Today's Low / High
91.21
     
95.98
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
83.59
     
173.30

NSE

Oct 16, 03:59
91.97 -3.37 ( -3.53%)
Volume 10323001
Prev. Close 95.34
Open Price 94.87
Today's Low / High
91.00
     
95.49
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 91.97 (100)
52 Wk Low / High
83.32
     
173.40
ISIN No INE070D01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1614.12 P/BV 1.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 86.59
BSE Code 512237 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 173/83 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 9.54
NSE Code JAICORPLTDEQ Book Closure 21/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 9.64 Div Yield (%) 5.98
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations236.73277.61261.41256.29229.63
Total Income From Operations236.73277.61261.41256.29229.63
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials174.49183.56185.55170.45165.29
Purchase of Traded Goods0.320.100.670.330.16
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.1212.01-5.7211.50-11.11
Employees Cost21.1820.5520.2817.9419.18
Depreciation6.115.595.665.635.97
Other Expenses32.6236.2038.0526.0127.15
Total Expenses213.60258.01244.49231.86206.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax23.1319.6016.9224.4322.99
Other Income28.64123.4726.3115.5324.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax51.77143.0743.2339.9647.40
Interest0.090.100.110.100.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax51.68142.9743.1239.8647.29
Exceptional Items-1.410.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax50.27142.9743.1239.8647.29
Tax11.8211.807.188.8510.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities38.45131.1735.9431.0136.79
Extra Ordinary Item-0.14-0.13-0.28-0.08-0.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period38.31131.0435.6630.9336.49
Minority Interest-0.030.030.010.07-0.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.04-0.04-0.03-0.09-1.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates38.24131.0335.6430.9135.36
      
Equity Share Capital17.5517.5517.5517.8517.85
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.001468.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.187.462.031.732.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.197.462.051.7320.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.187.462.031.732.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.007.460.001.730.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.777.066.479.5310.01
PBTE Margin (%)21.8351.5016.4915.5520.59
PBT Margin (%)21.2351.5016.4915.5520.59
PAT Margin (%)16.1847.2013.6412.0615.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.1547.1913.6312.0615.39
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations236.73
Total Income From Operations236.73
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials174.49
Purchase of Traded Goods0.32
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.12
Employees Cost21.18
Depreciation6.11
Other Expenses32.62
Total Expenses213.60
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax23.13
Other Income28.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax51.77
Interest0.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax51.68
Exceptional Items-1.41
P/L Before Tax50.27
Tax11.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities38.45
Extra Ordinary Item-0.14
Net Profit/Loss For the Period38.31
Minority Interest-0.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.04
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates38.24
Equity Share Capital17.55
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)9.77
PBTE Margin (%)21.83
PBT Margin (%)21.23
PAT Margin (%)16.18
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.15