Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 29, 2026   ABB India 6530 [ -0.93% ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 1.45% ]Asian Paints 2298.7 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank 1226.1 [ 0.50% ]Bajaj Auto 10371 [ -1.04% ]Bank of Baroda 241.5 [ 4.23% ]Bharti Airtel 1974 [ 1.23% ]Bharat Heavy 401.95 [ -0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.55 [ 0.54% ]Britannia Industries 4688 [ 2.58% ]Cipla 1357 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 393.5 [ 0.15% ]Colgate Palm 1629.9 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ 2.26% ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1338.5 [ 0.23% ]GAIL (India) 165.1 [ 0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2915.2 [ 0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1411.5 [ 0.82% ]HDFC Bank 685 [ -0.13% ]Hero MotoCorp 5107 [ -3.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1857 [ 2.43% ]Hindalco Industries 885.6 [ -0.72% ]ICICI Bank 1385.7 [ 0.83% ]Indian Hotels Co. 809 [ 0.25% ]IndusInd Bank 868.4 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 1143.45 [ 1.81% ]ITC 263.65 [ 1.80% ]Jindal Steel 1061 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 457 [ 3.86% ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98% ]Lupin 1998 [ 1.37% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2900 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11435 [ -1.00% ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15% ]Nestle India 1190 [ 1.88% ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96% ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24% ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32% ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.9 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 260.4 [ 3.70% ]Reliance Industries 1168.75 [ 0.88% ]SBI 980 [ 2.43% ]Vedanta 234.9 [ 0.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 253.8 [ 3.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762.95 [ 0.28% ]Tata Chemicals 602.6 [ 0.12% ]Tata Consumer 1020 [ 2.29% ]Tata Motors Passenge 266 [ 0.93% ]Tata Steel 169.5 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 344.2 [ 2.62% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2480.5 [ 0.92% ]Tech Mahindra 1770.5 [ -0.20% ]UltraTech Cement 11214.4 [ 0.52% ]United Spirits 1289.9 [ 4.96% ]Wipro 190.05 [ 3.20% ]Zee Entertainment 70.45 [ 2.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Birlasoft Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 29
342.65 +36.40 (+ 11.89%)
Volume 3984535
Prev. Close 306.25
Open Price 312.85
Today's Low / High
312.85
     
352.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
267.05
     
473.75

NSE

Oct 29
342.50 +36.40 (+ 11.89%)
Volume 63392961
Prev. Close 306.10
Open Price 313.30
Today's Low / High
312.95
     
352.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
267.05
     
474.00
ISIN No INE836A01035 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 9582.06 P/BV 2.24 Book Value ( ₹ ) 152.77
BSE Code 532400 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 474/267 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 18.49
NSE Code BSOFTEQ Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 18.53 Div Yield (%) 1.90
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations2795.602696.162613.802679.592695.65
Total Income From Operations2795.602696.162613.802679.592695.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.0022.5786.30
Purchase of Traded Goods3.953.5221.3920.260.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.260.405.379.880.00
Employees Cost1699.481595.751575.031611.011589.79
Depreciation44.3739.3840.9542.9042.81
Other Expenses654.36602.52639.95678.89659.12
Total Expenses2401.902241.562282.682385.492378.01
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax393.70454.60331.12294.10317.64
Other Income71.509.6755.1340.6567.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax465.21464.27386.26334.74385.53
Interest12.039.5410.0612.4610.98
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax453.17454.73376.20322.29374.55
Exceptional Items0.00-40.690.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax453.17414.04376.20322.29374.55
Tax132.53118.22153.6683.2496.83
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities320.64295.82222.54239.05277.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period320.64295.82222.54239.05277.71
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates320.64295.82222.54239.05277.71
      
Equity Share Capital55.9355.9055.7155.5855.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.4710.587.998.6010.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.4710.587.998.609.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.4710.587.998.6010.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.4710.587.998.609.85
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.0816.8612.6610.9711.78
PBTE Margin (%)16.2116.8614.3912.0213.89
PBT Margin (%)16.2115.3514.3912.0213.89
PAT Margin (%)11.4610.978.518.9210.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.4610.978.518.9210.30
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2795.60
Total Income From Operations2795.60
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Purchase of Traded Goods3.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.26
Employees Cost1699.48
Depreciation44.37
Other Expenses654.36
Total Expenses2401.90
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax393.70
Other Income71.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax465.21
Interest12.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax453.17
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax453.17
Tax132.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities320.64
Net Profit/Loss For the Period320.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates320.64
Equity Share Capital55.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.47
PBITOE Margin (%)14.08
PBTE Margin (%)16.21
PBT Margin (%)16.21
PAT Margin (%)11.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.46