Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
589.90 -46.00 ( -7.23%)
Volume 48821
Prev. Close 635.90
Open Price 639.20
Today's Low / High
585.30
     
639.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
393.40
     
781.00

NSE

Oct 30
589.50 -45.70 ( -7.19%)
Volume 831000
Prev. Close 635.20
Open Price 638.90
Today's Low / High
585.40
     
638.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
393.55
     
780.95
ISIN No INE119A01028 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 12476.28 P/BV 2.99 Book Value ( ₹ ) 197.35
BSE Code 500038 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 781/394 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.97
NSE Code BALRAMCHINEQ Book Closure 17/11/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 17.88 Div Yield (%) 0.59
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3058.113213.042695.832719.552664.65
Total Income From Operations3058.113213.042695.832719.552664.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4194.42414.433750.25361.103754.02
Purchase of Traded Goods21.5711.080.584.810.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2185.002152.97-2034.211775.47-2041.40
Employees Cost228.47192.51219.48185.43216.74
Depreciation89.1588.0286.7585.7984.55
Other Expenses312.02187.40270.70177.52277.19
Total Expenses2660.633046.412293.562590.122291.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax397.48166.63402.27129.43373.56
Other Income21.7715.0416.2572.5758.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax419.25181.67418.52202.00431.79
Interest29.3347.9037.4056.0632.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax389.93133.77381.13145.93398.89
P/L Before Tax389.93133.77381.13145.93398.89
Tax134.2247.47101.1324.20117.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities255.7086.30280.00121.73280.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period255.7086.30280.00121.73280.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates17.2919.1719.5915.6013.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates273.00105.46299.59137.33294.72
      
Equity Share Capital20.2020.1920.1920.1720.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.664.2713.876.8113.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.664.2713.876.7713.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.664.2713.876.8113.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.515.2214.846.7714.61
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.995.1814.924.7514.01
PBTE Margin (%)12.754.1614.135.3614.96
PBT Margin (%)12.754.1614.135.3614.96
PAT Margin (%)8.362.6810.384.4710.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.923.2811.115.0411.06
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3058.11
Total Income From Operations3058.11
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4194.42
Purchase of Traded Goods21.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2185.00
Employees Cost228.47
Depreciation89.15
Other Expenses312.02
Total Expenses2660.63
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax397.48
Other Income21.77
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax419.25
Interest29.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax389.93
P/L Before Tax389.93
Tax134.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities255.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period255.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates17.29
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates273.00
Equity Share Capital20.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.51
PBITOE Margin (%)12.99
PBTE Margin (%)12.75
PBT Margin (%)12.75
PAT Margin (%)8.36
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.92