Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
1136.45 +131.05 (+ 13.03%)
Volume 150819
Prev. Close 1005.40
Open Price 1021.55
Today's Low / High
999.40
     
1159.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.00
     
1288.00

NSE

Oct 23
1136.40 +130.70 (+ 13.00%)
Volume 3187836
Prev. Close 1005.70
Open Price 1000.00
Today's Low / High
1000.00
     
1159.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.00
     
1290.90
ISIN No INE818A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4015.96 P/BV 5.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 200.89
BSE Code 530075 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1291/357 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.81
NSE Code ANTELOPUSEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 25.36 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations173.12105.76125.70132.3898.29
Total Income From Operations173.12105.76125.70132.3898.29
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.120.440.34-0.62-0.29
Employees Cost14.357.1212.5810.2210.92
Depreciation16.9730.352.312.171.71
Other Expenses55.3041.9574.6172.3464.63
Total Expenses87.7479.8689.8484.1176.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax85.3825.9035.8648.2721.32
Other Income3.645.2510.144.664.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax89.0231.1546.0052.9326.26
Interest0.350.381.030.170.19
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax88.6730.7744.9752.7626.07
P/L Before Tax88.6730.7744.9752.7626.07
Tax22.097.7410.5413.217.79
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities66.5823.0334.4339.5518.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period66.5823.0334.4339.5518.28
      
Equity Share Capital35.1635.1615.2015.2015.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.946.5522.6526.0212.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.946.5222.6525.8512.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.946.5522.6526.0212.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.006.520.0025.850.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)49.3124.4828.5236.4621.69
PBTE Margin (%)51.2129.0935.7739.8526.52
PBT Margin (%)51.2129.0935.7739.8526.52
PAT Margin (%)38.4521.7727.3929.8718.59
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations173.12
Total Income From Operations173.12
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.12
Employees Cost14.35
Depreciation16.97
Other Expenses55.30
Total Expenses87.74
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax85.38
Other Income3.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax89.02
Interest0.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax88.67
P/L Before Tax88.67
Tax22.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities66.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period66.58
Equity Share Capital35.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)49.31
PBTE Margin (%)51.21
PBT Margin (%)51.21
PAT Margin (%)38.45