Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
1136.45 +131.05 (+ 13.03%)
Volume 150819
Prev. Close 1005.40
Open Price 1021.55
Today's Low / High
999.40
     
1159.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.00
     
1288.00

NSE

Oct 23
1136.40 +130.70 (+ 13.00%)
Volume 3187836
Prev. Close 1005.70
Open Price 1000.00
Today's Low / High
1000.00
     
1159.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.00
     
1290.90
ISIN No INE818A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4015.96 P/BV 5.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 200.89
BSE Code 530075 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1291/357 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.81
NSE Code ANTELOPUSEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 25.36 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)351.62152.00152.00152.00152.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital35.1615.2015.2015.2015.20
Total Share Capital35.1615.2015.2015.2015.20
      
Reserves and Surplus620.28454.54378.57344.69313.53
Total Reserves and Surplus620.28454.54378.57344.69313.53
Total Shareholders Funds655.45469.74393.77359.89328.73
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]97.2172.3556.6243.7738.70
Other Long Term Liabilities3.025.233.133.500.19
Long Term Provisions1.761.451.070.961.03
Total Non-Current Liabilities101.9879.0360.8248.2339.92
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables8.325.8718.8811.772.40
Other Current Liabilities56.6820.3910.886.944.77
Short Term Provisions1.660.990.210.000.02
Total Current Liabilities66.6627.2529.9718.717.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities824.09576.03484.56426.82375.84
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets37.0123.4821.0812.607.01
Capital Work-In-Progress210.260.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development387.40312.38279.43166.06148.79
Fixed Assets634.66335.85300.50178.66155.79
Non-Current Investments0.000.000.0010.010.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.0026.557.740.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets5.791.822.542.420.73
Total Non-Current Assets640.45364.23310.79191.08156.52
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments16.65113.4964.34165.59134.76
Inventories40.8315.1919.0323.547.98
Trade Receivables67.2135.1634.6118.8518.74
Cash And Cash Equivalents52.1523.5750.4824.2755.25
Short Term Loans And Advances0.0016.820.000.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets6.807.585.303.492.59
Total Current Assets183.64211.80173.77235.74219.32
      
Total Assets824.09576.03484.56426.82375.84
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities60.4293.6840.6811.440.05
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.491.491.491.491.49
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.0011.525.19134.76
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value16.65113.4952.82160.600.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)351.62
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital35.16
Total Share Capital35.16
Reserves and Surplus620.28
Total Reserves and Surplus620.28
Total Shareholders Funds655.45
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]97.21
Other Long Term Liabilities3.02
Long Term Provisions1.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities101.98
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Trade Payables8.32
Other Current Liabilities56.68
Short Term Provisions1.66
Total Current Liabilities66.66
Total Capital And Liabilities824.09
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets37.01
Capital Work-In-Progress210.26
Intangible Assets Under Development387.40
Fixed Assets634.66
Non-Current Investments0.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets5.79
Total Non-Current Assets640.45
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments16.65
Inventories40.83
Trade Receivables67.21
Cash And Cash Equivalents52.15
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets6.80
Total Current Assets183.64
Total Assets824.09
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities60.42
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.49
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value16.65