Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

All Time Plastics Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
199.05 +18.35 (+ 10.15%)
Volume 4708
Prev. Close 180.70
Open Price 180.00
Today's Low / High
179.95
     
203.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.00
     
314.70

NSE

Oct 27
201.19 +21.11 (+ 11.72%)
Volume 118299
Prev. Close 180.08
Open Price 183.99
Today's Low / High
180.15
     
205.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
170.63
     
314.70
ISIN No INE0GV601021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1317.95 P/BV 2.11 Book Value ( ₹ ) 95.45
BSE Code 544479 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 315/171 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 37.22
NSE Code ALLTIMEEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 5.41 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations305.15305.38294.23261.10
Other Operating Income0.000.002.840.00
Total Income From Operations305.15305.38297.07261.10
     
EXPENDITURE    
Consumption of Raw Materials173.92191.84184.04163.08
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.23-1.82-3.41-8.49
Employees Cost30.5428.1624.8922.45
Depreciation15.2713.6312.2311.28
Provisions And Contingencies-0.720.00-1.210.09
Other Expenses49.1442.4442.1533.24
Total Expenses275.37274.25258.70221.64
     
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.7731.1338.3739.46
Other Income4.542.23-0.141.21
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax34.3133.3638.2240.66
Interest4.7510.548.486.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29.5622.8229.7534.46
Exceptional Items-4.370.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax25.1822.8229.7534.46
Tax6.695.928.068.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities18.5016.9021.6825.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period18.5016.9021.6825.61
Minority Interest0.020.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates18.5116.9021.6825.61
     
Equity Share Capital13.1013.1010.5010.50
Reserves And Surplus0.000.00238.280.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.822.584.134.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.822.584.134.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *    
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.822.584.134.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.832.584.134.88
     
PBITOE Margin (%)9.7510.1912.9115.11
PBTE Margin (%)9.687.4710.0113.19
PBT Margin (%)8.257.4710.0113.19
PAT Margin (%)6.065.537.299.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.065.537.299.80
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations305.15
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations305.15
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials173.92
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.23
Employees Cost30.54
Depreciation15.27
Provisions And Contingencies-0.72
Other Expenses49.14
Total Expenses275.37
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.77
Other Income4.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax34.31
Interest4.75
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax29.56
Exceptional Items-4.37
P/L Before Tax25.18
Tax6.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities18.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period18.50
Minority Interest0.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates18.51
Equity Share Capital13.10
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.82
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.83
PBITOE Margin (%)9.75
PBTE Margin (%)9.68
PBT Margin (%)8.25
PAT Margin (%)6.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.06