Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
730.70 -18.60 ( -2.48%)
Volume 5896
Prev. Close 749.30
Open Price 740.85
Today's Low / High
729.40
     
749.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
410.10
     
839.25

NSE

Oct 16, 03:57
731.45 -18.35 ( -2.45%)
Volume 150744
Prev. Close 749.80
Open Price 749.80
Today's Low / High
728.70
     
752.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 731.45 (65)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
409.30
     
838.80
ISIN No INE09XN01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 11512.58 P/BV 3.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) 216.98
BSE Code 544222 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 839/409 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 45.11
NSE Code AKUMSEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 16.21 Div Yield (%) 0.41
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations2317.462041.562065.962052.201820.07
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00206.98
Total Income From Operations2317.462041.562065.962052.202027.04
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1198.161100.521188.441065.171095.28
Purchase of Traded Goods123.2177.7949.76131.71158.59
Increase/Decrease in Stocks17.67-3.833.27-4.921.15
Employees Cost388.41365.41359.50356.33326.44
Depreciation79.7774.7884.5268.9365.50
Other Expenses291.43278.22249.71254.72349.17
Total Expenses2098.641892.901935.201871.931996.12
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax218.81148.66130.76180.2730.92
Other Income69.6359.1032.1120.0219.16
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax288.44207.76162.87200.2950.08
Interest47.6346.449.6824.9224.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax240.81161.32153.19175.3725.26
Exceptional Items-20.020.0013.003.701.13
P/L Before Tax220.78161.32166.19179.0626.40
Tax71.7753.94-49.7351.21-129.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities149.02107.38215.92127.86155.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period149.02107.38215.92127.86155.53
Minority Interest1.91-3.12-3.12-2.48-3.15
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates150.93104.26212.80125.38152.38
      
Equity Share Capital30.6230.6230.6230.6228.61
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.00680.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.736.8114.108.5810.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.736.8114.108.5810.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.736.8114.108.5810.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.866.8113.908.5810.65
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.447.286.328.781.52
PBTE Margin (%)10.397.907.418.541.24
PBT Margin (%)9.527.908.048.721.30
PAT Margin (%)6.435.2510.456.237.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.515.1010.306.107.51
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2317.46
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations2317.46
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1198.16
Purchase of Traded Goods123.21
Increase/Decrease in Stocks17.67
Employees Cost388.41
Depreciation79.77
Other Expenses291.43
Total Expenses2098.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax218.81
Other Income69.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax288.44
Interest47.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax240.81
Exceptional Items-20.02
P/L Before Tax220.78
Tax71.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities149.02
Net Profit/Loss For the Period149.02
Minority Interest1.91
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates150.93
Equity Share Capital30.62
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.73
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.86
PBITOE Margin (%)9.44
PBTE Margin (%)10.39
PBT Margin (%)9.52
PAT Margin (%)6.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.51