Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6995 [ 0.35% ]ACC 1134 [ -0.28% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2349 [ -0.50% ]Axis Bank 1265.2 [ -0.30% ]Bajaj Auto 10239.1 [ -0.10% ]Bank of Baroda 229.35 [ -3.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1799.05 [ -0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 463.5 [ 4.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.2 [ 0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4910.1 [ 2.25% ]Cipla 1312.85 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 416.7 [ 1.88% ]Colgate Palm 1813.1 [ 0.84% ]Dabur India 387.55 [ 2.26% ]DLF 665.1 [ 0.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.1 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 167.1 [ -0.77% ]Grasim Industries 2876.9 [ -1.44% ]HCL Technologies 1329 [ 0.61% ]HDFC Bank 710.7 [ -0.49% ]Hero MotoCorp 5024.85 [ 0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1897 [ 1.15% ]Hindalco Industries 883 [ -1.93% ]ICICI Bank 1339.2 [ -1.54% ]Indian Hotels Co. 727.25 [ 0.45% ]IndusInd Bank 867 [ -1.03% ]Infosys 1088.9 [ 2.51% ]ITC 261.25 [ 0.08% ]Jindal Steel 1029.9 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.1 [ 0.02% ]L&T 3636 [ -1.06% ]Lupin 1954.8 [ -0.27% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2799 [ -2.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.49% ]MTNL 23.69 [ -1.62% ]Nestle India 1384.15 [ 3.99% ]NIIT 84.21 [ 0.04% ]NMDC 71.2 [ -0.35% ]NTPC 314 [ 0.87% ]ONGC 225.15 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 118.3 [ 1.50% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.75 [ -0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1175.95 [ 0.79% ]SBI 954.15 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 250.8 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 288.95 [ 2.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1748.9 [ -1.14% ]Tata Chemicals 629.25 [ -0.03% ]Tata Consumer 987 [ 2.71% ]Tata Motors Passenge 283.4 [ -0.91% ]Tata Steel 174.3 [ -0.23% ]Tata Power Co. 352.45 [ 2.17% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2302 [ 1.54% ]Tech Mahindra 1576 [ 2.20% ]UltraTech Cement 10746.45 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 1385.1 [ 1.61% ]Wipro 171 [ 1.24% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.45% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 14, 04:01
879.95 +4.35 (+ 0.50%)
Volume 21
Prev. Close 875.60
Open Price 899.00
Today's Low / High
879.95
     
899.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.20
     
1440.00

NSE

Oct 14, 03:59
883.85 +2.70 (+ 0.31%)
Volume 650
Prev. Close 881.15
Open Price 881.15
Today's Low / High
880.95
     
903.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
774.95
     
1237.90
ISIN No INE658T01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 941.74 P/BV 5.85 Book Value ( ₹ ) 151.01
BSE Code 544536 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1238/775 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.36
NSE Code WEALTHEQ Book Closure 17/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 36.29 Div Yield (%) 1.47
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)36.2932.0540.0612.9817.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)36.2932.0540.0612.9817.69
Cash EPS (Rs.)36.2932.3840.4013.4318.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)141.23120.61111.0071.9461.56
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)141.23120.61111.0071.9461.56
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)64.1849.8950.9927.6829.25
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)48.9044.1952.4018.0523.58
PBIT / Share (Rs.)48.5443.8552.0517.6023.28
PBT / Share (Rs.)48.5142.3552.0117.5323.22
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)35.9332.0540.0612.9817.69
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)36.2932.0540.0612.9817.69
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)76.1988.57102.7565.2080.62
PBIT Margin (%)75.6387.89102.0863.5779.58
PBT Margin (%)75.5884.88101.9963.3279.37
Net Profit Margin (%)55.9864.2378.5546.9060.48
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)56.5364.2378.5546.9060.48
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.6926.5636.0818.0428.73
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.2836.1646.6224.2437.41
Return On Assets (%)21.4825.0734.1817.2226.29
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.000.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.430.400.520.380.49
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)5.7912.5311.5010.567.56
Quick Ratio (X)2.852.341.852.501.71
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.390.820.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)44.0959.287.4815.400.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)43.6558.667.4214.880.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)55.9140.7292.5284.600.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)56.3541.3492.5885.120.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1527.36500.201160.18258.54379.13
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1123.15379.74887.91186.95285.43
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)883.08939.67661.72300.81286.46
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.9117.6812.1810.209.19
EV / EBITDA (X)16.9519.9611.8515.6411.40
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.6517.7312.2710.299.31
Retention Ratios (%)55.9040.7192.5184.590.00
Price / BV (X)5.757.335.643.964.42
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.6517.7312.2710.299.31
EarningsYield0.040.030.060.040.06
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)36.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)36.29
Cash EPS (Rs.)36.29
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)141.23
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)141.23
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)64.18
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)48.90
PBIT / Share (Rs.)48.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)48.51
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)35.93
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)36.29
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)76.19
PBIT Margin (%)75.63
PBT Margin (%)75.58
Net Profit Margin (%)55.98
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)56.53
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.69
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.28
Return On Assets (%)21.48
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.43
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)5.79
Quick Ratio (X)2.85
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.39
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)44.09
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)43.65
Earning Retention Ratio (%)55.91
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)56.35
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)1527.36
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1123.15
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)883.08
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.91
EV / EBITDA (X)16.95
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.65
Retention Ratios (%)55.90
Price / BV (X)5.75
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)12.65
EarningsYield0.04