Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6995 [ 0.35% ]ACC 1134 [ -0.28% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2349 [ -0.50% ]Axis Bank 1265.2 [ -0.30% ]Bajaj Auto 10239.1 [ -0.10% ]Bank of Baroda 229.35 [ -3.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1799.05 [ -0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 463.5 [ 4.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.2 [ 0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4910.1 [ 2.25% ]Cipla 1312.85 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 416.7 [ 1.88% ]Colgate Palm 1813.1 [ 0.84% ]Dabur India 387.55 [ 2.26% ]DLF 665.1 [ 0.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.1 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 167.1 [ -0.77% ]Grasim Industries 2876.9 [ -1.44% ]HCL Technologies 1329 [ 0.61% ]HDFC Bank 710.7 [ -0.49% ]Hero MotoCorp 5024.85 [ 0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1897 [ 1.15% ]Hindalco Industries 883 [ -1.93% ]ICICI Bank 1339.2 [ -1.54% ]Indian Hotels Co. 727.25 [ 0.45% ]IndusInd Bank 867 [ -1.03% ]Infosys 1088.9 [ 2.51% ]ITC 261.25 [ 0.08% ]Jindal Steel 1029.9 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.1 [ 0.02% ]L&T 3636 [ -1.06% ]Lupin 1954.8 [ -0.27% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2799 [ -2.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.49% ]MTNL 23.69 [ -1.62% ]Nestle India 1384.15 [ 3.99% ]NIIT 84.21 [ 0.04% ]NMDC 71.2 [ -0.35% ]NTPC 314 [ 0.87% ]ONGC 225.15 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 118.3 [ 1.50% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.75 [ -0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1175.95 [ 0.79% ]SBI 954.15 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 250.8 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 288.95 [ 2.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1748.9 [ -1.14% ]Tata Chemicals 629.25 [ -0.03% ]Tata Consumer 987 [ 2.71% ]Tata Motors Passenge 283.4 [ -0.91% ]Tata Steel 174.3 [ -0.23% ]Tata Power Co. 352.45 [ 2.17% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2302 [ 1.54% ]Tech Mahindra 1576 [ 2.20% ]UltraTech Cement 10746.45 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 1385.1 [ 1.61% ]Wipro 171 [ 1.24% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.45% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 14, 04:01
879.95 +4.35 (+ 0.50%)
Volume 21
Prev. Close 875.60
Open Price 899.00
Today's Low / High
879.95
     
899.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.20
     
1440.00

NSE

Oct 14, 03:59
883.85 +2.70 (+ 0.31%)
Volume 650
Prev. Close 881.15
Open Price 881.15
Today's Low / High
880.95
     
903.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
774.95
     
1237.90
ISIN No INE658T01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 941.74 P/BV 5.85 Book Value ( ₹ ) 151.01
BSE Code 544536 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1238/775 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.36
NSE Code WEALTHEQ Book Closure 17/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 36.29 Div Yield (%) 1.47
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations23.0045.3912.9940.1729.57
Total Income From Operations23.0045.3912.9940.1729.57
Employees Cost5.706.134.324.683.94
Depreciation0.220.170.200.170.20
Other Expenses4.552.602.011.981.34
Total Expenses10.478.906.536.825.47
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax12.5236.496.4633.3524.09
Other Income2.440.261.944.977.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.9636.768.4038.3231.36
Interest0.030.000.070.020.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.9336.758.3338.3031.32
Exceptional Items0.000.00-1.510.000.00
P/L Before Tax14.9336.756.8238.3031.32
Tax3.689.721.859.127.35
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.2527.034.9729.1723.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.2527.034.9729.1723.97
Minority Interest0.380.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates11.6327.034.9729.1723.97
      
Equity Share Capital10.6610.6610.6610.6610.66
Reserves And Surplus0.000.00117.860.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.5625.374.6727.3822.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.5525.364.6627.382.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.5625.374.6727.3822.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.092.540.4727.382.25
      
PBITOE Margin (%)54.4580.4049.7583.0281.48
PBTE Margin (%)64.9380.9764.1295.34105.92
PBT Margin (%)64.9380.9752.5395.34105.92
PAT Margin (%)48.9459.5438.2772.6281.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)50.5959.5438.2772.6281.07
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations23.00
Total Income From Operations23.00
Employees Cost5.70
Depreciation0.22
Other Expenses4.55
Total Expenses10.47
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax12.52
Other Income2.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.96
Interest0.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.93
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax14.93
Tax3.68
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.25
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.25
Minority Interest0.38
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates11.63
Equity Share Capital10.66
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.55
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.09
PBITOE Margin (%)54.45
PBTE Margin (%)64.93
PBT Margin (%)64.93
PAT Margin (%)48.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)50.59