Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
485.35 -20.60 ( -4.07%)
Volume 61958
Prev. Close 505.95
Open Price 509.50
Today's Low / High
471.00
     
509.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
471.00
     
635.00

NSE

Oct 23
485.95 -20.25 ( -4.00%)
Volume 1299976
Prev. Close 506.20
Open Price 506.50
Today's Low / High
470.60
     
509.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
470.60
     
634.85
ISIN No INE1KZI01025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4073.85 P/BV 8.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.49
BSE Code 544886 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 635/471 FV/ML 4/1 P/E(X) 60.49
NSE Code TEMPSENSEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 8.03 Div Yield (%) 0.07
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue4.00100.00100.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.357.518.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.337.518.06
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.242442.582325.79
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.6714666.8211077.60
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.6714666.8211077.60
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)55.1512905.7614862.62
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)13.743216.193129.47
PBIT / Share (Rs.)12.032804.432840.23
PBT / Share (Rs.)11.382733.372753.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.522030.822036.56
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.352065.012217.84
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)24.9124.9221.05
PBIT Margin (%)21.8121.7319.10
PBT Margin (%)20.6321.1718.52
Net Profit Margin (%)15.4515.7313.70
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.1316.0014.92
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.5314.0720.02
Return on Capital Employeed (%)17.8318.0823.46
Return On Assets (%)10.1810.9815.12
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.010.04
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.150.160.14
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.730.920.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)2.482.452.56
Quick Ratio (X)1.521.561.35
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.495.280.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)3.941.009.47
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)3.270.838.38
Earning Retention Ratio (%)96.0699.0090.53
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)96.7399.1791.62
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)21.2345.2636.28
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)14.1729.5824.61
Retention Ratios (%)96.0598.9990.52
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue4.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.33
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.24
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.67
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.67
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)55.15
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)13.74
PBIT / Share (Rs.)12.03
PBT / Share (Rs.)11.38
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.52
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.35
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)24.91
PBIT Margin (%)21.81
PBT Margin (%)20.63
Net Profit Margin (%)15.45
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.13
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.53
Return on Capital Employeed (%)17.83
Return On Assets (%)10.18
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.15
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.73
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.48
Quick Ratio (X)1.52
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.49
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)3.94
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)3.27
Earning Retention Ratio (%)96.06
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)96.73
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)21.23
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)14.17
Retention Ratios (%)96.05