Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1250.45 [ -2.45% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23
485.35 -20.60 ( -4.07%)
Volume 61958
Prev. Close 505.95
Open Price 509.50
Today's Low / High
471.00
     
509.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
471.00
     
635.00

NSE

Oct 23
485.95 -20.25 ( -4.00%)
Volume 1299976
Prev. Close 506.20
Open Price 506.50
Today's Low / High
470.60
     
509.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
470.60
     
634.85
ISIN No INE1KZI01025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4073.85 P/BV 8.17 Book Value ( ₹ ) 59.49
BSE Code 544886 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 635/471 FV/ML 4/1 P/E(X) 60.49
NSE Code TEMPSENSEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 8.03 Div Yield (%) 0.07
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue4.00100.00100.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)806.662.931.85
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital32.272.931.85
Total Share Capital32.272.931.85
    
Reserves and Surplus465.16427.25202.98
Total Reserves and Surplus465.16427.25202.98
Total Shareholders Funds497.42430.18204.83
Minority Interest28.0511.50-0.02
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings7.605.539.30
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]11.057.549.66
Total Non-Current Liabilities18.6513.0718.96
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings70.3566.3020.83
Trade Payables20.0114.4115.65
Other Current Liabilities24.5114.0310.01
Short Term Provisions2.061.780.90
Total Current Liabilities116.9296.5347.38
    
Total Capital And Liabilities661.05551.28271.14
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets144.74134.6499.36
Intangible Assets46.4145.370.11
Capital Work-In-Progress0.610.132.10
Fixed Assets191.76180.13101.57
Goodwill On Consolidation108.28106.130.00
Non-Current Investments13.3812.6940.34
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.050.150.00
Other Non-Current Assets57.7515.638.12
Total Non-Current Assets371.22314.73150.03
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Current Investments26.434.280.00
Inventories111.9486.4257.07
Trade Receivables85.7464.2445.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents34.2471.3813.70
OtherCurrentAssets31.4810.234.78
Total Current Assets289.83236.55121.11
    
Total Assets661.05551.28271.14
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities1.741.741.74
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue4.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)806.66
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital32.27
Total Share Capital32.27
Reserves and Surplus465.16
Total Reserves and Surplus465.16
Total Shareholders Funds497.42
Minority Interest28.05
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings7.60
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]11.05
Total Non-Current Liabilities18.65
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings70.35
Trade Payables20.01
Other Current Liabilities24.51
Short Term Provisions2.06
Total Current Liabilities116.92
Total Capital And Liabilities661.05
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets144.74
Intangible Assets46.41
Capital Work-In-Progress0.61
Fixed Assets191.76
Goodwill On Consolidation108.28
Non-Current Investments13.38
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.05
Other Non-Current Assets57.75
Total Non-Current Assets371.22
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments26.43
Inventories111.94
Trade Receivables85.74
Cash And Cash Equivalents34.24
OtherCurrentAssets31.48
Total Current Assets289.83
Total Assets661.05
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities1.74