Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6995 [ 0.35% ]ACC 1134 [ -0.28% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2349 [ -0.50% ]Axis Bank 1265.2 [ -0.30% ]Bajaj Auto 10239.1 [ -0.10% ]Bank of Baroda 229.35 [ -3.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1799.05 [ -0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 463.5 [ 4.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.2 [ 0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4910.1 [ 2.25% ]Cipla 1312.85 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 416.7 [ 1.88% ]Colgate Palm 1813.1 [ 0.84% ]Dabur India 387.55 [ 2.26% ]DLF 665.1 [ 0.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.1 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 167.1 [ -0.77% ]Grasim Industries 2876.9 [ -1.44% ]HCL Technologies 1329 [ 0.61% ]HDFC Bank 710.7 [ -0.49% ]Hero MotoCorp 5024.85 [ 0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1897 [ 1.15% ]Hindalco Industries 883 [ -1.93% ]ICICI Bank 1339.2 [ -1.54% ]Indian Hotels Co. 727.25 [ 0.45% ]IndusInd Bank 867 [ -1.03% ]Infosys 1088.9 [ 2.51% ]ITC 261.25 [ 0.08% ]Jindal Steel 1029.9 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.1 [ 0.02% ]L&T 3636 [ -1.06% ]Lupin 1954.8 [ -0.27% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2799 [ -2.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.49% ]MTNL 23.69 [ -1.62% ]Nestle India 1384.15 [ 3.99% ]NIIT 84.21 [ 0.04% ]NMDC 71.2 [ -0.35% ]NTPC 314 [ 0.87% ]ONGC 225.15 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 118.3 [ 1.50% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.75 [ -0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1175.95 [ 0.79% ]SBI 954.15 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 250.8 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 288.95 [ 2.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1748.9 [ -1.14% ]Tata Chemicals 629.25 [ -0.03% ]Tata Consumer 987 [ 2.71% ]Tata Motors Passenge 283.4 [ -0.91% ]Tata Steel 174.3 [ -0.23% ]Tata Power Co. 352.45 [ 2.17% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2302 [ 1.54% ]Tech Mahindra 1576 [ 2.20% ]UltraTech Cement 10746.45 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 1385.1 [ 1.61% ]Wipro 171 [ 1.24% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.45% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Sejal Glass Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 14, 04:01
881.80 +146.95 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 26924
Prev. Close 734.85
Open Price 838.00
Today's Low / High
838.00
     
881.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
387.15
     
1037.80

NSE

Oct 14, 03:57
876.00 +146.00 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 116159
Prev. Close 730.00
Open Price 862.45
Today's Low / High
846.50
     
876.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 876.00 (119395)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
381.00
     
1036.70
ISIN No INE955I01044 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 998.64 P/BV 6.28 Book Value ( ₹ ) 139.39
BSE Code 532993 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1037/381 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 34.74
NSE Code SEJALLTDEQ Book Closure 19/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 25.21 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.4210.853.277.77-5.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.1210.853.277.77-5.49
Cash EPS (Rs.)37.3318.218.689.54-4.75
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)109.8111.843.30-0.43-51.03
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)122.4826.1317.6013.86-45.09
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)347.81241.17162.1845.972.99
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)58.1834.9921.103.80-0.80
PBIT / Share (Rs.)44.7127.6115.562.91-1.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)26.1311.433.14-0.28-5.49
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)23.8610.833.148.65-5.49
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)25.2110.853.277.77-5.49
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)16.7214.5013.008.25-26.81
PBIT Margin (%)12.8511.449.596.33-51.60
PBT Margin (%)7.514.731.93-0.62-183.78
Net Profit Margin (%)6.864.491.9318.82-183.78
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.244.492.0116.91-183.78
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.9691.68111.05-1773.080.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.3915.519.2614.003.42
Return On Assets (%)6.103.851.4315.48-34.61
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.849.8039.84-14.230.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.1913.2547.18-70.64-0.12
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.050.941.170.000.18
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.441.351.560.590.08
Quick Ratio (X)1.141.141.290.490.08
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)12.3912.4710.810.008.10
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.132.161.701.66-0.77
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.281.671.255.19-1.50
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)623.77505.84525.93281.2229.65
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.572.083.216.062.96
EV / EBITDA (X)9.4014.3124.6873.33-11.03
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.231.462.375.421.22
Price / BV (X)3.9129.66130.31-568.49-0.07
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.231.462.375.421.22
EarningsYield0.050.030.010.03-1.51
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.12
Cash EPS (Rs.)37.33
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)109.81
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)122.48
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)347.81
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)58.18
PBIT / Share (Rs.)44.71
PBT / Share (Rs.)26.13
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)23.86
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)25.21
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)16.72
PBIT Margin (%)12.85
PBT Margin (%)7.51
Net Profit Margin (%)6.86
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.24
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.96
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.39
Return On Assets (%)6.10
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.84
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.19
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.05
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.44
Quick Ratio (X)1.14
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)12.39
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.13
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.28
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)623.77
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.57
EV / EBITDA (X)9.40
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.23
Price / BV (X)3.91
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.23
EarningsYield0.05