Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6995 [ 0.35% ]ACC 1134 [ -0.28% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ -0.33% ]Asian Paints 2349 [ -0.50% ]Axis Bank 1265.2 [ -0.30% ]Bajaj Auto 10239.1 [ -0.10% ]Bank of Baroda 229.35 [ -3.47% ]Bharti Airtel 1799.05 [ -0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 463.5 [ 4.86% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.2 [ 0.84% ]Britannia Industries 4910.1 [ 2.25% ]Cipla 1312.85 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 416.7 [ 1.88% ]Colgate Palm 1813.1 [ 0.84% ]Dabur India 387.55 [ 2.26% ]DLF 665.1 [ 0.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.1 [ -2.06% ]GAIL (India) 167.1 [ -0.77% ]Grasim Industries 2876.9 [ -1.44% ]HCL Technologies 1329 [ 0.61% ]HDFC Bank 710.7 [ -0.49% ]Hero MotoCorp 5024.85 [ 0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1897 [ 1.15% ]Hindalco Industries 883 [ -1.93% ]ICICI Bank 1339.2 [ -1.54% ]Indian Hotels Co. 727.25 [ 0.45% ]IndusInd Bank 867 [ -1.03% ]Infosys 1088.9 [ 2.51% ]ITC 261.25 [ 0.08% ]Jindal Steel 1029.9 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.1 [ 0.02% ]L&T 3636 [ -1.06% ]Lupin 1954.8 [ -0.27% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2799 [ -2.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11200 [ -0.49% ]MTNL 23.69 [ -1.62% ]Nestle India 1384.15 [ 3.99% ]NIIT 84.21 [ 0.04% ]NMDC 71.2 [ -0.35% ]NTPC 314 [ 0.87% ]ONGC 225.15 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 118.3 [ 1.50% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.75 [ -0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1175.95 [ 0.79% ]SBI 954.15 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 250.8 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 288.95 [ 2.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1748.9 [ -1.14% ]Tata Chemicals 629.25 [ -0.03% ]Tata Consumer 987 [ 2.71% ]Tata Motors Passenge 283.4 [ -0.91% ]Tata Steel 174.3 [ -0.23% ]Tata Power Co. 352.45 [ 2.17% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2302 [ 1.54% ]Tech Mahindra 1576 [ 2.20% ]UltraTech Cement 10746.45 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 1385.1 [ 1.61% ]Wipro 171 [ 1.24% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.45% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Sejal Glass Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 14, 04:01
881.80 +146.95 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 26924
Prev. Close 734.85
Open Price 838.00
Today's Low / High
838.00
     
881.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
387.15
     
1037.80

NSE

Oct 14, 03:57
876.00 +146.00 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 116159
Prev. Close 730.00
Open Price 862.45
Today's Low / High
846.50
     
876.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 876.00 (119395)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
381.00
     
1036.70
ISIN No INE955I01044 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 998.64 P/BV 6.28 Book Value ( ₹ ) 139.39
BSE Code 532993 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1037/381 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 34.74
NSE Code SEJALLTDEQ Book Closure 19/07/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 25.21 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations256.04215.37181.14129.20114.32
Total Income From Operations256.04215.37181.14129.20114.32
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials144.18125.79107.7976.7769.79
Purchase of Traded Goods2.371.191.890.150.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.06-3.19-2.36-0.331.62
Employees Cost28.9325.5818.4214.7412.34
Depreciation9.378.686.683.903.55
Other Expenses40.1933.2226.6919.2614.67
Total Expenses224.98191.28159.11114.50102.46
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax31.0624.0822.0314.7011.86
Other Income3.253.181.670.740.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax34.3127.2723.7015.4412.49
Interest10.4210.5510.628.128.22
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax23.8916.7113.087.324.27
P/L Before Tax23.8916.7113.087.324.27
Tax2.041.421.170.290.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities21.8415.2911.917.033.95
Net Profit/Loss For the Period21.8415.2911.917.033.95
Minority Interest-0.21-0.16-0.13-0.03-0.04
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.211.210.620.15-0.11
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates21.4216.3412.407.163.80
      
Equity Share Capital11.4011.4010.1010.1010.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.7913.4112.286.963.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.1513.4112.286.963.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.7913.4112.286.963.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.1514.3312.287.093.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.1211.1812.1611.3710.37
PBTE Margin (%)9.327.767.225.663.73
PBT Margin (%)9.327.767.225.663.73
PAT Margin (%)8.537.106.575.443.45
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.367.586.845.533.32
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations256.04
Total Income From Operations256.04
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials144.18
Purchase of Traded Goods2.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.06
Employees Cost28.93
Depreciation9.37
Other Expenses40.19
Total Expenses224.98
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax31.06
Other Income3.25
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax34.31
Interest10.42
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax23.89
P/L Before Tax23.89
Tax2.04
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities21.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period21.84
Minority Interest-0.21
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.21
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates21.42
Equity Share Capital11.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.15
PBITOE Margin (%)12.12
PBTE Margin (%)9.32
PBT Margin (%)9.32
PAT Margin (%)8.53
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.36