Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

SecMark Consultancy Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
141.40 -5.00 ( -3.42%)
Volume 7
Prev. Close 146.40
Open Price 141.45
Today's Low / High
141.40
     
141.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
85.85
     
180.00

NSE

Oct 27
148.55 +2.15 (+ 1.47%)
Volume 769
Prev. Close 146.40
Open Price 146.40
Today's Low / High
140.10
     
154.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
95.05
     
179.50
ISIN No INE0BTM01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 155.19 P/BV 6.68 Book Value ( ₹ ) 22.23
BSE Code 543234 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 180/95 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 60.46
NSE Code SECMARKEQ Book Closure 12/10/2022 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.46 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.464.13-2.28-5.036.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.424.12-2.27-4.996.39
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.878.101.65-2.769.13
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.4119.7015.4217.6356.64
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.4119.7015.4217.6356.64
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.9333.7323.6916.8135.06
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.959.801.86-4.0711.38
PBIT / Share (Rs.)3.545.83-2.07-6.388.66
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.315.45-3.07-6.748.57
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.464.12-2.28-5.076.41
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)2.464.12-2.34-5.036.36
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)22.1329.077.85-24.2232.45
PBIT Margin (%)9.8517.27-8.74-37.9724.71
PBT Margin (%)9.2216.16-12.97-40.1024.44
Net Profit Margin (%)6.8312.22-9.61-30.1718.28
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.8312.22-9.88-29.9118.13
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.9620.93-15.19-28.5311.22
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.2928.95-13.18-35.8514.86
Return On Assets (%)5.3212.68-7.76-16.919.70
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.540.310.690.550.05
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.911.080.790.600.57
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.351.640.881.330.99
Quick Ratio (X)1.351.640.881.330.99
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)35.1926.271.86-11.34119.32
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)11.8712.05-1.27-13.1368.23
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)101.4477.53100.9190.0062.93
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.702.214.105.164.33
EV / EBITDA (X)12.217.6052.24-21.3013.33
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.092.494.095.324.24
Price / BV (X)4.964.266.295.082.63
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.092.494.095.324.24
EarningsYield0.020.04-0.02-0.050.04
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.42
Cash EPS (Rs.)6.87
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.41
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.41
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.93
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.95
PBIT / Share (Rs.)3.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.31
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.46
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)2.46
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)22.13
PBIT Margin (%)9.85
PBT Margin (%)9.22
Net Profit Margin (%)6.83
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)10.96
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.29
Return On Assets (%)5.32
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.54
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.91
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.35
Quick Ratio (X)1.35
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)35.19
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)11.87
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)101.44
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.70
EV / EBITDA (X)12.21
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.09
Price / BV (X)4.96
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.09
EarningsYield0.02