Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 26, 2026 - 3:11PM   ABB India 6322 [ 2.96% ]ACC 1169.5 [ 0.95% ]Ambuja Cements 371.7 [ 3.83% ]Asian Paints 2306.75 [ 0.08% ]Axis Bank 1222.1 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto 10063.15 [ -0.17% ]Bank of Baroda 231.05 [ 0.02% ]Bharti Airtel 1915 [ 1.32% ]Bharat Heavy 394.5 [ 1.94% ]Bharat Petroleum 288.6 [ 2.61% ]Britannia Industries 4564.05 [ 0.36% ]Cipla 1345.95 [ 0.67% ]Coal India 402.4 [ 1.17% ]Colgate Palm 1615.6 [ 0.72% ]Dabur India 358.2 [ -2.13% ]DLF 662.4 [ 1.35% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1312.65 [ 7.20% ]GAIL (India) 167.65 [ 2.66% ]Grasim Industries 2935 [ 1.28% ]HCL Technologies 1418 [ -0.42% ]HDFC Bank 687.45 [ -0.67% ]Hero MotoCorp 5179 [ 2.85% ]Hindustan Unilever 1807.45 [ -0.69% ]Hindalco Industries 886.05 [ 2.97% ]ICICI Bank 1401.2 [ 0.44% ]Indian Hotels Co. 790 [ 0.77% ]IndusInd Bank 838.35 [ 0.40% ]Infosys 1157.45 [ 0.26% ]ITC 259.9 [ 1.05% ]Jindal Steel 1038.5 [ 2.62% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.45 [ 2.41% ]L&T 3670 [ 0.69% ]Lupin 1942.95 [ 0.93% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2864 [ 0.56% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11222.6 [ -0.32% ]MTNL 22.58 [ -1.05% ]Nestle India 1165.35 [ -0.69% ]NIIT 74.93 [ 1.96% ]NMDC 66.41 [ 0.17% ]NTPC 299.55 [ 0.52% ]ONGC 227.45 [ 0.64% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.3 [ -0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 246.3 [ -0.36% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ 0.84% ]SBI 956.25 [ -0.08% ]Vedanta 226.1 [ 0.04% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.75 [ 3.70% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1738.7 [ -0.25% ]Tata Chemicals 594.8 [ 3.35% ]Tata Consumer 936 [ -2.50% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.6 [ -1.07% ]Tata Steel 168.7 [ 0.87% ]Tata Power Co. 337.8 [ -2.37% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2531.3 [ 0.13% ]Tech Mahindra 1796.8 [ 0.41% ]UltraTech Cement 11150.3 [ 0.76% ]United Spirits 1237.45 [ -1.04% ]Wipro 189.35 [ -0.21% ]Zee Entertainment 64.32 [ -1.73% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 26, 03:10
39.04 +6.50 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 67113
Prev. Close 32.54
Open Price 32.20
Today's Low / High
31.50
     
39.04
Bid Price(Qty.) 39.04 (12932)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.16
     
81.04

NSE

Oct 26, 02:59
38.77 +6.46 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 354496
Prev. Close 32.31
Open Price 32.10
Today's Low / High
31.56
     
38.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 38.77 (63524)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.15
     
81.00
ISIN No INE142A01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 520.43 P/BV 0.58 Book Value ( ₹ ) 66.90
BSE Code 500317 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 81/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code OSWALAGROEQ Book Closure 08/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.648.410.341.781.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.648.410.341.781.42
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.658.130.150.720.22
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)66.8270.8362.4062.0560.23
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)66.8270.8362.4062.0560.23
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.4312.050.132.080.82
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.4110.880.321.230.27
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.4010.850.301.200.24
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.9610.840.291.190.24
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.648.110.130.690.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-1.648.400.341.781.42
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)98.5090.25236.1759.0933.47
PBIT Margin (%)97.2690.05216.6757.7830.19
PBT Margin (%)67.0489.98209.3057.3829.32
Net Profit Margin (%)44.7667.2793.9133.5624.54
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-114.4069.75244.9285.43173.23
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-2.4511.860.542.862.36
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.0815.310.481.930.40
Return On Assets (%)-2.4411.730.542.842.34
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.020.170.000.030.01
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)52.8218.1138.4557.08586.44
Quick Ratio (X)38.7211.9825.1043.76472.54
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.302.510.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)188.371402.4939.27147.9538.52
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)143.381046.3816.8485.0529.24
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)290.79853.82486.58194.89177.04
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)15.105.28260.586.9716.06
EV / EBITDA (X)15.335.85110.3411.8047.98
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.715.88301.0712.3833.07
Price / BV (X)0.501.000.670.410.45
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.725.88301.2912.3933.07
EarningsYield-0.040.110.010.060.05
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.64
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.65
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)66.82
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)66.82
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.43
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.41
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.40
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.96
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.64
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-1.64
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)98.50
PBIT Margin (%)97.26
PBT Margin (%)67.04
Net Profit Margin (%)44.76
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-114.40
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-2.45
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.08
Return On Assets (%)-2.44
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.02
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)52.82
Quick Ratio (X)38.72
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.30
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)188.37
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)143.38
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)290.79
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)15.10
EV / EBITDA (X)15.33
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.71
Price / BV (X)0.50
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)23.72
EarningsYield-0.04