Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Bang Overseas Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
31.20 -0.22 ( -0.70%)
Volume 94425
Prev. Close 31.42
Open Price 31.01
Today's Low / High
30.00
     
32.23
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
26.10
     
61.46

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
31.20 -0.31 ( -0.98%)
Volume 108357
Prev. Close 31.51
Open Price 31.95
Today's Low / High
30.25
     
31.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 31.20 (65)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
25.84
     
62.07
ISIN No INE863I01016 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 42.31 P/BV 0.45 Book Value ( ₹ ) 69.15
BSE Code 532946 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/26 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.12
NSE Code BANGEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.39-1.60-6.180.853.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.39-1.60-6.180.853.64
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.35-0.56-5.121.864.85
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)68.9064.2365.8672.0471.16
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)68.9064.2365.8672.0471.16
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)165.15139.2698.6186.6861.58
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.51-0.65-4.074.525.49
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.54-1.69-5.133.514.28
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.52-2.94-6.242.593.71
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)4.38-1.60-6.180.843.64
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)4.38-1.60-6.180.843.64
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)4.54-0.46-4.135.218.91
PBIT Margin (%)3.96-1.21-5.194.056.95
PBT Margin (%)2.12-2.11-6.322.996.01
Net Profit Margin (%)2.65-1.15-6.260.975.90
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.65-1.15-6.260.975.90
Return on Networth / Equity (%)6.36-2.49-9.371.175.11
Return on Capital Employeed (%)8.46-2.45-7.224.525.82
Return On Assets (%)3.13-1.27-5.270.693.41
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.110.060.060.060.02
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.440.300.300.330.28
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.241.150.820.760.60
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.911.872.142.122.66
Quick Ratio (X)0.900.640.921.321.94
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.492.220.250.430.44
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.36-0.52-3.674.929.51
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)4.30-0.28-4.561.927.30
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)73.9986.2085.7677.1467.74
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.330.450.640.650.81
EV / EBITDA (X)7.27-97.62-15.5212.589.10
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.160.330.460.400.53
Price / BV (X)0.390.730.690.480.45
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.160.330.460.400.53
EarningsYield0.16-0.03-0.130.020.11
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.39
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.35
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)68.90
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)68.90
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)165.15
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.51
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)3.52
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)4.38
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)4.38
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)4.54
PBIT Margin (%)3.96
PBT Margin (%)2.12
Net Profit Margin (%)2.65
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.65
Return on Networth / Equity (%)6.36
Return on Capital Employeed (%)8.46
Return On Assets (%)3.13
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.11
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.44
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.24
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.91
Quick Ratio (X)0.90
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.49
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.36
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)4.30
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)73.99
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.33
EV / EBITDA (X)7.27
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.16
Price / BV (X)0.39
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.16
EarningsYield0.16