Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Bang Overseas Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
31.20 -0.22 ( -0.70%)
Volume 94425
Prev. Close 31.42
Open Price 31.01
Today's Low / High
30.00
     
32.23
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
26.10
     
61.46

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
31.20 -0.31 ( -0.98%)
Volume 108357
Prev. Close 31.51
Open Price 31.95
Today's Low / High
30.25
     
31.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 31.20 (65)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
25.84
     
62.07
ISIN No INE863I01016 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 42.31 P/BV 0.45 Book Value ( ₹ ) 69.15
BSE Code 532946 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/26 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.12
NSE Code BANGEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 4.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations117.28106.6698.4590.3873.62
Total Income From Operations117.28106.6698.4590.3873.62
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials12.3211.4311.047.057.21
Purchase of Traded Goods55.3783.3668.9367.1665.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks25.20-14.10-10.45-5.42-14.63
Employees Cost4.494.944.994.824.85
Depreciation0.620.680.710.700.76
Other Expenses14.7818.0021.0322.7214.12
Total Expenses112.79104.3196.2697.0477.81
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4.492.352.20-6.66-4.19
Other Income1.180.861.131.041.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.663.213.32-5.62-2.97
Interest1.331.001.000.700.79
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.332.212.32-6.31-3.75
Exceptional Items-1.770.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax2.562.212.32-6.31-3.75
Tax-0.20-0.980.14-1.95-0.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.763.192.18-4.36-3.60
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.763.192.18-4.36-3.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.763.192.18-4.36-3.60
      
Equity Share Capital13.5613.5613.5613.5613.56
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.0075.75
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.032.351.61-3.21-2.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.042.351.61-3.21(0.27)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.032.351.61-3.21-2.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.202.350.16-3.21(0.27)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.822.202.23-7.36-5.68
PBTE Margin (%)3.692.072.36-6.98-5.09
PBT Margin (%)2.182.072.36-6.98-5.09
PAT Margin (%)2.352.982.21-4.82-4.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.352.982.21-4.82-4.89
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations117.28
Total Income From Operations117.28
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials12.32
Purchase of Traded Goods55.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks25.20
Employees Cost4.49
Depreciation0.62
Other Expenses14.78
Total Expenses112.79
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4.49
Other Income1.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.66
Interest1.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.33
Exceptional Items-1.77
P/L Before Tax2.56
Tax-0.20
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.76
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.76
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.76
Equity Share Capital13.56
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.20
PBITOE Margin (%)3.82
PBTE Margin (%)3.69
PBT Margin (%)2.18
PAT Margin (%)2.35
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.35