Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Anjani Finance Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
8.44 -0.01 ( -0.12%)
Volume 672
Prev. Close 8.45
Open Price 8.00
Today's Low / High
7.99
     
8.44
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.01
     
13.89
Anjani Finance Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE283D01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8.56 P/BV 0.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 15.08
BSE Code 531878 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 14/7 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 54.10
NSE Code - Book Closure 08/01/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.16 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARPRPR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.646.89-0.880.420.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.646.89-0.880.420.75
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.481.67-0.770.420.25
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.4722.5219.0319.0218.51
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.4722.5219.0319.0218.51
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.251.381.380.850.51
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.912.64-0.490.980.59
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.902.63-0.500.970.58
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.592.16-1.010.450.32
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.471.66-0.770.410.25
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.646.89-0.870.500.75
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)72.76190.73-35.97114.95115.38
PBIT Margin (%)72.32190.33-36.30114.26114.25
PBT Margin (%)47.60156.27-73.3353.1662.48
Net Profit Margin (%)38.06119.95-56.3248.7649.18
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)51.49497.91-63.4159.01145.90
Return on Networth / Equity (%)4.4530.59-4.602.654.06
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.1911.59-2.625.103.16
Return On Assets (%)4.3323.17-3.451.923.04
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.300.310.360.32
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.050.050.000.000.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)63.184.163.923.643.99
Quick Ratio (X)63.184.163.923.643.99
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.945.60-0.971.882.23
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.544.52-0.521.801.95
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)8.539.137.106.856.84
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.726.505.077.9113.07
EV / EBITDA (X)9.233.41-14.086.8811.32
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.975.414.055.381.82
Price / BV (X)0.860.330.290.240.05
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.975.424.055.391.83
EarningsYield0.050.91-0.150.100.80
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.64
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.48
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.47
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)14.47
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.25
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.91
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.90
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.59
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.47
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)0.64
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)72.76
PBIT Margin (%)72.32
PBT Margin (%)47.60
Net Profit Margin (%)38.06
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)51.49
Return on Networth / Equity (%)4.45
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.19
Return On Assets (%)4.33
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.05
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)63.18
Quick Ratio (X)63.18
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.94
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.54
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)8.53
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.72
EV / EBITDA (X)9.23
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.97
Price / BV (X)0.86
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)9.97
EarningsYield0.05