Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 9:37AM   ABB India 6862 [ 1.27% ]ACC 1143.05 [ 0.85% ]Ambuja Cements 354 [ 1.14% ]Asian Paints 2351.8 [ 0.29% ]Axis Bank 1246.5 [ -0.99% ]Bajaj Auto 10125 [ 3.45% ]Bank of Baroda 235.15 [ -0.36% ]Bharti Airtel 1771.85 [ -1.92% ]Bharat Heavy 436.15 [ 0.77% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.7 [ 0.80% ]Britannia Industries 4810 [ -0.23% ]Cipla 1310 [ 0.51% ]Coal India 411.55 [ 0.16% ]Colgate Palm 1804.2 [ -0.87% ]Dabur India 384.4 [ -0.44% ]DLF 651 [ 0.70% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.2 [ 1.60% ]GAIL (India) 168.8 [ 1.17% ]Grasim Industries 2900.5 [ 0.19% ]HCL Technologies 1223.35 [ 0.75% ]HDFC Bank 709.35 [ 0.32% ]Hero MotoCorp 4949.5 [ 0.83% ]Hindustan Unilever 1852.7 [ -0.45% ]Hindalco Industries 902.05 [ 0.32% ]ICICI Bank 1347.15 [ -0.51% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.85 [ 0.64% ]IndusInd Bank 856.15 [ -0.73% ]Infosys 1024.05 [ 0.00% ]ITC 262.75 [ -1.30% ]Jindal Steel 1032.25 [ 1.63% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.45 [ 0.08% ]L&T 3714.05 [ 0.40% ]Lupin 1954.55 [ -0.28% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.5 [ 1.09% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11432.4 [ 0.33% ]MTNL 22.94 [ 0.09% ]Nestle India 1335 [ 0.14% ]NIIT 82.7 [ 0.72% ]NMDC 72 [ 0.06% ]NTPC 313.5 [ 0.77% ]ONGC 221.5 [ 0.18% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.15 [ -0.56% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.25 [ 0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1173.55 [ 0.23% ]SBI 950.85 [ -0.76% ]Vedanta 265.6 [ 0.80% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.25 [ 1.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762 [ 0.29% ]Tata Chemicals 594.75 [ 0.84% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.5 [ 0.50% ]Tata Steel 175.85 [ 1.30% ]Tata Power Co. 342.55 [ 0.18% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2160 [ -0.14% ]Tech Mahindra 1470.75 [ -3.05% ]UltraTech Cement 10713.5 [ 0.31% ]United Spirits 1365.75 [ 0.46% ]Wipro 162.75 [ 0.03% ]Zee Entertainment 72.25 [ 3.08% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Advit Jewels Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 09:37
372.75 +15.60 (+ 4.37%)
Volume 5748
Prev. Close 357.15
Open Price 375.00
Today's Low / High
369.70
     
375.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 371.75 (942)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 373.65 (200)
52 Wk Low / High
161.00
     
369.05

NSE

Oct 12, 09:19
371.20 +13.75 (+ 3.85%)
Volume 82316
Prev. Close 357.45
Open Price 367.00
Today's Low / High
366.05
     
375.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 371.00 (443)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 371.25 (5)
52 Wk Low / High
161.60
     
369.90
ISIN No INE1SJO01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1700.47 P/BV 14.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.01
BSE Code 544803 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 370/162 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 49.45
NSE Code RAMBHAJOEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 7.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
PER SHARE RATIOS    
     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.7425367.0714710.3910389.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.7425367.0714710.3910389.81
Cash EPS (Rs.)11.1125994.6015084.6010484.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.9358134.2032802.9018078.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.9358134.2032802.9018078.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)52.18124937.3069442.6046604.10
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.3837154.1018961.6012775.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.)15.0236526.6018587.4012680.80
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.0130701.5017788.4012528.20
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.7425367.1014710.4010389.80
     
PROFITABILITY RATIOS    
     
PBDIT Margin (%)29.4829.7327.3027.41
PBIT Margin (%)28.7829.2326.7627.20
PBT Margin (%)24.9224.5725.6126.88
Net Profit Margin (%)20.5820.3021.1822.29
Return on Networth / Equity (%)37.1343.6344.8457.47
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.5252.7455.5469.50
Return On Assets (%)20.0218.0021.8835.81
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.100.180.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.761.290.600.32
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.071.201.440.00
     
LIQUIDITY RATIOS    
     
Current Ratio (X)2.211.761.932.66
Quick Ratio (X)0.190.260.591.69
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.361.642.510.00
     
COVERAGE RATIOS    
     
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)7.636.3823.7383.72
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.335.3519.4169.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.74
Cash EPS (Rs.)11.11
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.93
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)28.93
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)52.18
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.38
PBIT / Share (Rs.)15.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.01
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.74
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)29.48
PBIT Margin (%)28.78
PBT Margin (%)24.92
Net Profit Margin (%)20.58
Return on Networth / Equity (%)37.13
Return on Capital Employeed (%)46.52
Return On Assets (%)20.02
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.10
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.76
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.07
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.21
Quick Ratio (X)0.19
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.36
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)7.63
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.33