Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
38.22 -0.03 ( -0.08%)
Volume 9445738
Prev. Close 38.25
Open Price 40.56
Today's Low / High
32.80
     
41.24
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.12
     
58.15

NSE

Oct 23, 03:59
37.68 -0.33 ( -0.87%)
Volume 166964939
Prev. Close 38.01
Open Price 40.90
Today's Low / High
32.80
     
40.99
Bid Price(Qty.) 37.68 (525921)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.22
     
58.25
ISIN No INE517B01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7366.17 P/BV -0.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) -102.59
BSE Code 532371 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 58/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TTMLEQ Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 10Dec 09Sep 09Jun 09Mar 09
Net Sales/Income from operations621.39601.67542.79511.93514.50
Total Income From Operations621.39601.67542.79511.93514.50
Employees Cost38.1838.2537.2335.1129.34
Depreciation165.73145.10134.35118.80117.58
Admin. And Selling Expenses323.3061.19167.8164.46210.04
Other Expenses99.33368.75223.38255.96143.89
Total Expenses626.54613.29562.77474.33500.85
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-5.15-11.62-19.9837.6013.65
Other Income22.261.216.711.492.49
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax17.11-10.41-13.2739.0916.14
Interest81.4392.88103.2872.9253.72
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-64.32-103.29-116.55-33.83-37.58
P/L Before Tax-64.32-103.29-116.55-33.83-37.58
Tax0.010.00-0.430.431.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-64.33-103.29-116.12-34.26-39.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-64.33-103.29-116.12-34.26-39.20
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-64.33-103.29-116.12-34.26-39.20
      
Equity Share Capital1897.201897.201897.201897.201897.19
Reserves And Surplus-2593.860.000.000.00-2858.98
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.35-0.54-0.61-0.18-0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.35-0.54-0.61-0.18-0.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.35-0.54-0.61-0.18-0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.35-0.54-0.61-0.18-0.26
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.82-1.93-3.687.342.65
PBTE Margin (%)-10.35-17.16-21.47-6.60-7.30
PBT Margin (%)-10.35-17.16-21.47-6.60-7.30
PAT Margin (%)-10.35-17.16-21.39-6.69-7.61
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-10.35-17.16-21.39-6.69-7.61
ParticularsMar 10
Net Sales/Income from operations621.39
Total Income From Operations621.39
Employees Cost38.18
Depreciation165.73
Admin. And Selling Expenses323.30
Other Expenses99.33
Total Expenses626.54
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-5.15
Other Income22.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax17.11
Interest81.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-64.32
P/L Before Tax-64.32
Tax0.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-64.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-64.33
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-64.33
Equity Share Capital1897.20
Reserves And Surplus-2593.86
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.35
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.35
PBITOE Margin (%)-0.82
PBTE Margin (%)-10.35
PBT Margin (%)-10.35
PAT Margin (%)-10.35
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-10.35