Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
38.22 -0.03 ( -0.08%)
Volume 9445738
Prev. Close 38.25
Open Price 40.56
Today's Low / High
32.80
     
41.24
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.12
     
58.15

NSE

Oct 23, 03:59
37.68 -0.33 ( -0.87%)
Volume 166964939
Prev. Close 38.01
Open Price 40.90
Today's Low / High
32.80
     
40.99
Bid Price(Qty.) 37.68 (525921)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
31.22
     
58.25
ISIN No INE517B01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7366.17 P/BV -0.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) -102.59
BSE Code 532371 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 58/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TTMLEQ Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1150.141299.791182.491093.801078.82
Other Operating Revenues10.098.259.1612.3714.98
Total Operating Revenues1160.231308.041191.651106.171093.80
      
Other Income14.6810.609.5313.7211.46
Total Revenue1174.911318.641201.181119.891105.26
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses416.52613.42553.39467.84497.12
Employee Benefit Expenses86.4883.0970.6061.9055.04
Finance Costs1360.511694.041621.581498.511536.50
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses141.83167.93150.44147.16160.21
Other Expenses39.8235.4833.6183.9371.39
Total Expenses2045.162593.962429.622259.342320.26
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-870.25-1275.32-1228.44-1139.45-1215.00
      
Exceptional Items654.950.000.00-5.270.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-215.30-1275.32-1228.44-1144.72-1215.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-215.30-1275.32-1228.44-1144.72-1215.00
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-215.30-1275.32-1228.44-1144.72-1215.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-215.30-1275.32-1228.44-1144.72-1215.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.10-6.52-6.28-5.86-6.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.10-6.52-6.28-5.86-6.22