Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

PC Jeweller Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
16.28 +1.82 (+ 12.59%)
Volume 97459596
Prev. Close 14.46
Open Price 15.00
Today's Low / High
15.00
     
17.13
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.45
     
17.13

NSE

Oct 16
16.28 +1.83 (+ 12.66%)
Volume 1854200053
Prev. Close 14.45
Open Price 15.06
Today's Low / High
15.06
     
17.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.47
     
17.15
ISIN No INE785M01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 15967.03 P/BV 1.88 Book Value ( ₹ ) 8.68
BSE Code 534809 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 17/7 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 22.35
NSE Code PCJEWELLEREQ Book Closure 16/12/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.73 Div Yield (%) 0.31
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations877.04927.34875.38825.25724.91
Total Income From Operations877.04927.34875.38825.25724.91
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials740.95712.67691.65793.23672.01
Purchase of Traded Goods166.00276.070.000.005.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-289.68-262.91-37.23-161.13-95.98
Employees Cost7.137.617.977.356.79
Depreciation5.465.205.375.155.06
Other Expenses11.0829.4311.467.979.78
Total Expenses640.94768.07679.22652.57602.66
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax236.10159.27196.16172.68122.25
Other Income2.2318.9225.1369.6882.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax238.33178.19221.29242.36205.22
Interest13.5224.6730.3136.2841.64
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax224.81153.52190.98206.08163.58
Exceptional Items0.000.05-0.720.000.00
P/L Before Tax224.81153.57190.26206.08163.58
Tax2.930.680.16-3.461.65
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities221.88152.89190.10209.54161.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period221.88152.89190.10209.54161.93
Minority Interest0.300.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates222.18152.89190.10209.54161.93
      
Equity Share Capital971.05864.91732.85724.86657.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.230.200.260.300.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.230.160.190.210.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.230.200.260.300.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.230.160.190.210.16
      
PBITOE Margin (%)26.9217.1722.4020.9216.86
PBTE Margin (%)25.6316.5521.8124.9722.56
PBT Margin (%)25.6316.5621.7324.9722.56
PAT Margin (%)25.2916.4821.7125.3922.33
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.3316.4821.7125.3922.33
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations877.04
Total Income From Operations877.04
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials740.95
Purchase of Traded Goods166.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-289.68
Employees Cost7.13
Depreciation5.46
Other Expenses11.08
Total Expenses640.94
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax236.10
Other Income2.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax238.33
Interest13.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax224.81
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax224.81
Tax2.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities221.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period221.88
Minority Interest0.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates222.18
Equity Share Capital971.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.23
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.23
PBITOE Margin (%)26.92
PBTE Margin (%)25.63
PBT Margin (%)25.63
PAT Margin (%)25.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.33