Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026 - 3:43PM   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1136 [ 0.00% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.7 [ 0.04% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 85.22 [ 1.20% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 283.2 [ -1.99% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 626.65 [ -0.41% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.52 [ -1.73% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15, 03:32
23.70 +0.01 (+ 0.04%)
Volume 142453
Prev. Close 23.69
Open Price 23.95
Today's Low / High
23.30
     
23.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
20.30
     
44.71

NSE

Oct 15, 03:29
23.70 -0.01 ( -0.04%)
Volume 996068
Prev. Close 23.71
Open Price 23.80
Today's Low / High
23.30
     
23.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 23.66 (509)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 23.70 (620)
52 Wk Low / High
21.26
     
44.67
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1493.10 P/BV -0.05 Book Value ( ₹ ) -488.93
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 45/21 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations216.89370.51197.52189.7665.74
Total Income From Operations216.89370.51197.52189.7665.74
Purchase of Traded Goods0.780.961.520.500.45
Employees Cost137.47155.70121.01113.04133.80
Depreciation137.28139.48142.1411.15145.17
Other Expenses111.63153.75115.66315.22117.01
Total Expenses387.16449.89380.33439.91396.43
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-170.27-79.38-182.81-250.15-330.69
Other Income75.15511.1333.6431.41141.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-95.12431.75-149.17-218.74-189.30
Interest747.54738.12748.68741.92754.36
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-842.66-306.37-897.85-960.66-943.66
P/L Before Tax-842.66-306.37-897.85-960.66-943.66
Tax0.000.130.000.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-842.66-306.50-897.85-960.66-943.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-842.66-306.50-897.85-960.66-943.66
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.31-0.450.910.450.51
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-842.35-306.95-896.94-960.21-943.15
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-13.37-4.87-14.24-15.24-14.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-13.37-4.87-14.24-15.24-14.97
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -13.37-4.87-14.24-15.24-14.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -13.37-4.87-14.24-15.24-14.97
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-78.50-21.42-92.55-131.82-503.02
PBTE Margin (%)-388.51-82.68-454.56-506.25-1435.44
PBT Margin (%)-388.51-82.68-454.56-506.25-1435.44
PAT Margin (%)-388.51-82.72-454.56-506.25-1435.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-388.37-82.84-454.10-506.01-1434.66
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations216.89
Total Income From Operations216.89
Purchase of Traded Goods0.78
Employees Cost137.47
Depreciation137.28
Other Expenses111.63
Total Expenses387.16
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-170.27
Other Income75.15
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-95.12
Interest747.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-842.66
P/L Before Tax-842.66
Tax0.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-842.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-842.66
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.31
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-842.35
Equity Share Capital630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-13.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-13.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -13.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -13.37
PBITOE Margin (%)-78.50
PBTE Margin (%)-388.51
PBT Margin (%)-388.51
PAT Margin (%)-388.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-388.37