Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

HBL Engineering Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
832.80 +122.65 (+ 17.27%)
Volume 2562836
Prev. Close 710.15
Open Price 712.40
Today's Low / High
702.00
     
841.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
603.20
     
1121.95

NSE

Oct 16
833.15 +122.70 (+ 17.27%)
Volume 39119356
Prev. Close 710.45
Open Price 711.60
Today's Low / High
702.00
     
842.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
613.00
     
1122.00
ISIN No INE292B01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23094.50 P/BV 9.93 Book Value ( ₹ ) 83.88
BSE Code 517271 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1122/613 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.34
NSE Code HBLENGINEEQ Book Closure 11/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 29.40 Div Yield (%) 0.36
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations638.03604.12874.041222.90601.77
Total Income From Operations638.03604.12874.041222.90601.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials359.63297.25372.71378.55334.30
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.00-0.050.000.05
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-50.6813.24-8.6368.68-74.39
Employees Cost67.4259.8681.3177.7854.03
Depreciation12.4314.6412.2912.1611.54
Other Expenses114.92159.10126.31153.8595.91
Total Expenses503.72544.09583.94691.02421.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax134.3160.03290.10531.88180.33
Other Income20.5613.0310.5415.7819.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.8773.06300.64547.66199.97
Interest5.412.292.593.466.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax149.4670.77298.05544.20193.62
Exceptional Items-0.01-3.32-0.97-23.85-3.11
P/L Before Tax149.4567.45297.08520.35190.51
Tax38.5415.4279.53133.0749.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities110.9152.03217.55387.28141.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period110.9152.03217.55387.28141.23
Minority Interest-0.060.010.510.01-0.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.7711.712.54-0.022.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.0863.75220.60387.27143.27
      
Equity Share Capital27.7227.7227.7227.7227.72
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.952.327.9513.965.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.952.327.9513.965.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.952.327.9513.965.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.952.327.9513.965.16
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.059.9333.1943.4929.96
PBTE Margin (%)23.4211.7134.1044.5032.17
PBT Margin (%)23.4211.1633.9842.5531.65
PAT Margin (%)17.388.6124.8931.6623.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.0910.5525.2331.6623.80
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations638.03
Total Income From Operations638.03
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials359.63
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-50.68
Employees Cost67.42
Depreciation12.43
Other Expenses114.92
Total Expenses503.72
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax134.31
Other Income20.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax154.87
Interest5.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax149.46
Exceptional Items-0.01
P/L Before Tax149.45
Tax38.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities110.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period110.91
Minority Interest-0.06
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.77
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.08
Equity Share Capital27.72
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.95
PBITOE Margin (%)21.05
PBTE Margin (%)23.42
PBT Margin (%)23.42
PAT Margin (%)17.38
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.09