Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

HBL Engineering Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
832.80 +122.65 (+ 17.27%)
Volume 2562836
Prev. Close 710.15
Open Price 712.40
Today's Low / High
702.00
     
841.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
603.20
     
1121.95

NSE

Oct 16
833.15 +122.70 (+ 17.27%)
Volume 39119356
Prev. Close 710.45
Open Price 711.60
Today's Low / High
702.00
     
842.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
613.00
     
1122.00
ISIN No INE292B01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 23094.50 P/BV 9.93 Book Value ( ₹ ) 83.88
BSE Code 517271 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1122/613 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.34
NSE Code HBLENGINEEQ Book Closure 11/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 29.40 Div Yield (%) 0.36
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2771.952771.952771.952771.952771.95
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital27.7227.7227.7227.7227.72
Total Share Capital27.7227.7227.7227.7227.72
      
Reserves and Surplus2186.521455.031192.82923.73838.04
Total Reserves and Surplus2186.521455.031192.82923.73838.04
Total Shareholders Funds2214.241482.751220.54951.45865.76
Minority Interest-0.76-0.42-0.680.000.01
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings4.045.8822.9639.3027.66
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2.389.207.9610.0810.31
Other Long Term Liabilities15.8914.634.725.2910.53
Long Term Provisions139.2641.342.522.251.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities161.5771.0638.1656.9250.49
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings39.9548.8536.3638.3522.50
Trade Payables184.90181.16130.4998.2787.59
Other Current Liabilities244.96149.89161.74110.1580.34
Short Term Provisions96.8146.2267.4839.0425.93
Total Current Liabilities566.62426.12396.08285.81216.35
      
Total Capital And Liabilities2941.671979.501654.101294.181132.61
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets438.61391.08344.61308.61253.50
Intangible Assets0.243.897.9611.7911.00
Capital Work-In-Progress127.4868.1820.4025.2042.67
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.0024.8938.66
Fixed Assets566.33463.15372.98370.49345.84
Goodwill On Consolidation1.661.661.660.000.00
Non-Current Investments261.17208.80108.198.717.70
Other Non-Current Assets87.5587.1873.1942.8130.79
Total Non-Current Assets916.71760.78556.02422.01384.34
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments140.5280.770.030.030.03
Inventories562.08533.57432.72336.25307.03
Trade Receivables646.11373.33382.13312.01292.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents551.91142.59234.95145.96104.72
Short Term Loans And Advances3.500.000.000.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets120.8488.4548.2677.9243.84
Total Current Assets2024.961218.711098.07872.17748.28
      
Total Assets2941.671979.501654.101294.181132.61
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities412.13337.96245.83221.48194.10
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value70.6171.030.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value60.7920.000.000.000.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value115.6880.770.060.050.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2771.95
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital27.72
Total Share Capital27.72
Reserves and Surplus2186.52
Total Reserves and Surplus2186.52
Total Shareholders Funds2214.24
Minority Interest-0.76
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings4.04
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2.38
Other Long Term Liabilities15.89
Long Term Provisions139.26
Total Non-Current Liabilities161.57
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings39.95
Trade Payables184.90
Other Current Liabilities244.96
Short Term Provisions96.81
Total Current Liabilities566.62
Total Capital And Liabilities2941.67
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets438.61
Intangible Assets0.24
Capital Work-In-Progress127.48
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets566.33
Goodwill On Consolidation1.66
Non-Current Investments261.17
Other Non-Current Assets87.55
Total Non-Current Assets916.71
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments140.52
Inventories562.08
Trade Receivables646.11
Cash And Cash Equivalents551.91
Short Term Loans And Advances3.50
OtherCurrentAssets120.84
Total Current Assets2024.96
Total Assets2941.67
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities412.13
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value70.61
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value60.79
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value115.68