Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 08, 2026 - 12:02PM   ABB India 6866.65 [ -2.11% ]ACC 1149.2 [ -1.46% ]Ambuja Cements 351.05 [ -1.53% ]Asian Paints 2345.65 [ -1.03% ]Axis Bank 1248.25 [ 0.35% ]Bajaj Auto 9808.3 [ -0.54% ]Bank of Baroda 236.65 [ 0.90% ]Bharti Airtel 1815.2 [ -0.97% ]Bharat Heavy 435.15 [ -3.06% ]Bharat Petroleum 287.2 [ -3.30% ]Britannia Industries 4811.55 [ 0.58% ]Cipla 1301.7 [ -2.09% ]Coal India 406.2 [ -1.87% ]Colgate Palm 1764.75 [ 0.27% ]Dabur India 382.9 [ -0.48% ]DLF 645.9 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1184.8 [ -1.46% ]GAIL (India) 167.25 [ -1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2877.6 [ -1.31% ]HCL Technologies 1193.7 [ 0.84% ]HDFC Bank 693.25 [ -1.50% ]Hero MotoCorp 4932.2 [ -1.18% ]Hindustan Unilever 1858.85 [ -0.49% ]Hindalco Industries 891.05 [ -2.30% ]ICICI Bank 1354.2 [ -0.21% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.15 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 867.15 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1001.55 [ 0.95% ]ITC 255 [ -3.88% ]Jindal Steel 1017.5 [ -3.97% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 438.9 [ -0.43% ]L&T 3651 [ -1.30% ]Lupin 1983.4 [ -1.18% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2769.7 [ -1.26% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11322.95 [ -1.45% ]MTNL 22.76 [ -3.35% ]Nestle India 1333 [ 0.90% ]NIIT 82.54 [ -2.85% ]NMDC 71.56 [ -1.78% ]NTPC 314 [ -0.95% ]ONGC 220.1 [ -0.70% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.45 [ 1.88% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247 [ -2.53% ]Reliance Industries 1178.2 [ -2.36% ]SBI 945.55 [ -0.76% ]Vedanta 254.9 [ -2.41% ]Shipping Corpn. 278.15 [ -2.42% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1766.75 [ -0.93% ]Tata Chemicals 600.45 [ -1.56% ]Tata Consumer 958.75 [ -0.79% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277.65 [ -2.17% ]Tata Steel 172.8 [ -1.54% ]Tata Power Co. 338.7 [ -1.83% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2106.5 [ 1.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1507.85 [ 1.26% ]UltraTech Cement 10573.65 [ -1.12% ]United Spirits 1333 [ -0.97% ]Wipro 161.6 [ 1.38% ]Zee Entertainment 70.07 [ -0.13% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

DLF Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 08, 12:02
645.90 -8.00 ( -1.22%)
Volume 28443
Prev. Close 653.90
Open Price 655.00
Today's Low / High
642.50
     
655.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 645.45 (273)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 646.15 (213)
52 Wk Low / High
489.30
     
786.40

NSE

Oct 08, 11:49
646.00 -10.00 ( -1.52%)
Volume 1642844
Prev. Close 656.00
Open Price 653.80
Today's Low / High
642.10
     
653.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 646.00 (817)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 646.20 (2054)
52 Wk Low / High
489.40
     
786.50
ISIN No INE271C01023 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 159905.14 P/BV 3.49 Book Value ( ₹ ) 184.95
BSE Code 532868 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 787/489 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 36.22
NSE Code DLFEQ Book Closure 27/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 17.83 Div Yield (%) 1.24
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1280.341814.062020.221643.042716.70
Total Income From Operations1280.341814.062020.221643.042716.70
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials714.34806.741158.50935.001948.33
Employees Cost176.67181.64168.28146.03144.35
Depreciation35.1448.2530.1529.5434.47
Other Expenses239.03414.91303.57278.45259.86
Total Expenses1165.181451.541660.501389.022387.01
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax115.16362.52359.72254.02329.69
Other Income325.22279.76459.32618.76264.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax440.38642.28819.04872.78593.87
Interest17.6221.0936.2963.1278.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax422.76621.19782.75809.66515.30
Exceptional Items0.0027.88-60.15235.190.00
P/L Before Tax422.76649.07722.601044.85515.30
Tax114.69-92.11-7.42276.32133.18
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities308.07741.18730.02768.53382.12
Net Profit/Loss For the Period308.07741.18730.02768.53382.12
Share Of P/L Of Associates485.83527.38473.34411.56380.55
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates793.901268.561203.361180.09762.67
      
Equity Share Capital495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.215.124.864.773.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.215.124.864.773.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.215.124.864.773.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.215.124.864.773.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.9919.9817.8015.4612.13
PBTE Margin (%)33.0134.2438.7449.2718.96
PBT Margin (%)33.0135.7735.7663.5918.96
PAT Margin (%)24.0640.8536.1346.7714.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)62.0069.9259.5671.8228.07
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1280.34
Total Income From Operations1280.34
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials714.34
Employees Cost176.67
Depreciation35.14
Other Expenses239.03
Total Expenses1165.18
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax115.16
Other Income325.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax440.38
Interest17.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax422.76
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax422.76
Tax114.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities308.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period308.07
Share Of P/L Of Associates485.83
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates793.90
Equity Share Capital495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.21
PBITOE Margin (%)8.99
PBTE Margin (%)33.01
PBT Margin (%)33.01
PAT Margin (%)24.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)62.00