Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Just Dial Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
732.55 +20.10 (+ 2.82%)
Volume 1368444
Prev. Close 712.45
Open Price 716.45
Today's Low / High
708.25
     
802.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
486.05
     
838.00

NSE

Oct 19
731.75 +18.50 (+ 2.59%)
Volume 17641422
Prev. Close 713.25
Open Price 716.45
Today's Low / High
708.40
     
802.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
480.50
     
838.30
ISIN No INE599M01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6223.46 P/BV 1.18 Book Value ( ₹ ) 619.96
BSE Code 535648 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 838/481 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 12.52
NSE Code JUSTDIALEQ Book Closure 12/10/2018 EPS ( ₹ ) 58.44 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1230.63996.86763.40675.18976.23
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies187.72152.10116.450.000.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]1042.91844.76646.95675.18976.23
Total Operating Revenues1042.91844.76646.95675.18976.23
      
Other Income305.46141.91122.16149.52116.59
Total Revenue1348.37986.67769.11824.701092.82
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses719.77651.00504.03443.19532.94
Finance Costs9.287.676.847.408.91
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses46.1732.1629.8742.3352.07
Other Expenses106.58108.01145.0877.14147.25
Total Expenses881.80798.84685.82570.06741.17
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax466.57187.8383.29254.64351.65
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax466.57187.8383.29254.64351.65
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax33.7819.990.2642.9264.88
Deferred Tax69.994.4711.27-3.8814.46
Tax For Earlier Years-0.130.650.931.440.00
Total Tax Expenses103.6425.1112.4640.4879.34
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items362.93162.7270.83214.16272.31
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations362.93162.7270.83214.16272.31
      
Profit/Loss For The Period362.93162.7270.83214.16272.31
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates362.93162.7270.83214.16272.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)42.7219.329.4933.9242.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.6719.149.3133.0041.81
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1230.63
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies187.72
Revenue From Operations [Net]1042.91
Total Operating Revenues1042.91
Other Income305.46
Total Revenue1348.37
EXPENSES 
Employee Benefit Expenses719.77
Finance Costs9.28
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses46.17
Other Expenses106.58
Total Expenses881.80
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax466.57
Profit/Loss Before Tax466.57
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax33.78
Deferred Tax69.99
Tax For Earlier Years-0.13
Total Tax Expenses103.64
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items362.93
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations362.93
Profit/Loss For The Period362.93
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates362.93
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)42.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.67