Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 9:38AM   ABB India 6865.45 [ 1.32% ]ACC 1144 [ 0.93% ]Ambuja Cements 354 [ 1.14% ]Asian Paints 2351.7 [ 0.29% ]Axis Bank 1246.3 [ -1.01% ]Bajaj Auto 10120 [ 3.40% ]Bank of Baroda 235.15 [ -0.36% ]Bharti Airtel 1771.2 [ -1.96% ]Bharat Heavy 436.15 [ 0.77% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.7 [ 0.80% ]Britannia Industries 4806.2 [ -0.31% ]Cipla 1308.7 [ 0.41% ]Coal India 411.45 [ 0.13% ]Colgate Palm 1804.45 [ -0.86% ]Dabur India 384.55 [ -0.40% ]DLF 651.05 [ 0.70% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1213.7 [ 1.56% ]GAIL (India) 168.85 [ 1.20% ]Grasim Industries 2900.5 [ 0.19% ]HCL Technologies 1220.4 [ 0.50% ]HDFC Bank 708.75 [ 0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 4950.15 [ 0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1851 [ -0.54% ]Hindalco Industries 901.8 [ 0.29% ]ICICI Bank 1347.4 [ -0.49% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.85 [ 0.64% ]IndusInd Bank 857.2 [ -0.61% ]Infosys 1022.75 [ -0.13% ]ITC 262.8 [ -1.28% ]Jindal Steel 1033.5 [ 1.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.15 [ 0.01% ]L&T 3712.75 [ 0.37% ]Lupin 1953.35 [ -0.34% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.4 [ 1.09% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11434 [ 0.34% ]MTNL 22.94 [ 0.09% ]Nestle India 1335.1 [ 0.15% ]NIIT 82.7 [ 0.72% ]NMDC 72.1 [ 0.19% ]NTPC 313.65 [ 0.82% ]ONGC 221.5 [ 0.18% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.2 [ -0.51% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.40% ]Reliance Industries 1173.2 [ 0.20% ]SBI 950.55 [ -0.79% ]Vedanta 265.5 [ 0.76% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.4 [ 1.42% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762 [ 0.29% ]Tata Chemicals 595 [ 0.88% ]Tata Consumer 960.55 [ 0.78% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.4 [ 0.47% ]Tata Steel 175.65 [ 1.18% ]Tata Power Co. 342.5 [ 0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2161 [ -0.09% ]Tech Mahindra 1460 [ -3.76% ]UltraTech Cement 10716.75 [ 0.34% ]United Spirits 1365.75 [ 0.46% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 0.00% ]Zee Entertainment 72.2 [ 3.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 09:37
6.11 -0.24 ( -3.78%)
Volume 1250
Prev. Close 6.35
Open Price 6.31
Today's Low / High
6.11
     
6.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 6.34 (1)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 6.50 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
5.20
     
17.30

NSE

Oct 12, 09:19
6.39 +0.01 (+ 0.16%)
Volume 726
Prev. Close 6.38
Open Price 6.44
Today's Low / High
6.39
     
6.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 6.38 (200)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 6.54 (150)
52 Wk Low / High
5.15
     
17.38
ISIN No INE0OPA01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 297.65 P/BV 0.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 9.66
BSE Code 544276 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 17/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 7.51
NSE Code DBEILEQ Book Closure 19/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.85 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]554.28685.86603.43507.34310.95
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00104.0692.0373.8936.43
Revenue From Operations [Net]554.28581.79511.40433.46274.52
Total Operating Revenues554.28581.79511.40433.46274.52
      
Other Income5.644.865.342.010.13
Total Revenue559.92586.65516.74435.46274.65
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed314.73336.85268.39289.080.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0088.5386.3767.14234.81
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.00-1.16
Employee Benefit Expenses28.6431.2231.3420.430.00
Finance Costs25.6827.7228.5818.609.27
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses7.166.807.175.572.85
Other Expenses129.9314.5013.115.9210.97
Total Expenses506.14505.61434.96406.73256.73
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax53.7881.0481.7928.7317.92
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax53.7881.0481.7928.7317.92
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax14.1321.0121.577.574.11
Deferred Tax0.00-0.58-0.27-0.240.13
Tax For Earlier Years0.003.850.070.000.00
Total Tax Expenses14.1324.2921.387.334.24
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items39.6556.7560.4121.4013.69
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations39.6556.7560.4121.4013.69
      
Profit/Loss For The Period39.6556.7560.4121.4013.69
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.5114.0416.845.963.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.5114.0416.845.963.85
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0010.000.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]554.28
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]554.28
Total Operating Revenues554.28
Other Income5.64
Total Revenue559.92
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed314.73
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses28.64
Finance Costs25.68
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses7.16
Other Expenses129.93
Total Expenses506.14
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax53.78
Profit/Loss Before Tax53.78
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax14.13
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses14.13
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items39.65
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations39.65
Profit/Loss For The Period39.65
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.51
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.00