Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 9:37AM   ABB India 6862 [ 1.27% ]ACC 1143.05 [ 0.85% ]Ambuja Cements 354 [ 1.14% ]Asian Paints 2351.8 [ 0.29% ]Axis Bank 1246.5 [ -0.99% ]Bajaj Auto 10125 [ 3.45% ]Bank of Baroda 235.15 [ -0.36% ]Bharti Airtel 1771.85 [ -1.92% ]Bharat Heavy 436.15 [ 0.77% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.7 [ 0.80% ]Britannia Industries 4810 [ -0.23% ]Cipla 1310 [ 0.51% ]Coal India 411.55 [ 0.16% ]Colgate Palm 1804.2 [ -0.87% ]Dabur India 384.4 [ -0.44% ]DLF 651 [ 0.70% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1214.2 [ 1.60% ]GAIL (India) 168.8 [ 1.17% ]Grasim Industries 2900.5 [ 0.19% ]HCL Technologies 1223.35 [ 0.75% ]HDFC Bank 709.35 [ 0.32% ]Hero MotoCorp 4949.5 [ 0.83% ]Hindustan Unilever 1852.7 [ -0.45% ]Hindalco Industries 902.05 [ 0.32% ]ICICI Bank 1347.15 [ -0.51% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.85 [ 0.64% ]IndusInd Bank 856.15 [ -0.73% ]Infosys 1024.05 [ 0.00% ]ITC 262.75 [ -1.30% ]Jindal Steel 1032.25 [ 1.63% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.45 [ 0.08% ]L&T 3714.05 [ 0.40% ]Lupin 1954.55 [ -0.28% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.5 [ 1.09% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11432.4 [ 0.33% ]MTNL 22.94 [ 0.09% ]Nestle India 1335 [ 0.14% ]NIIT 82.7 [ 0.72% ]NMDC 72 [ 0.06% ]NTPC 313.5 [ 0.77% ]ONGC 221.5 [ 0.18% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.15 [ -0.56% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.25 [ 0.30% ]Reliance Industries 1173.55 [ 0.23% ]SBI 950.85 [ -0.76% ]Vedanta 265.6 [ 0.80% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.25 [ 1.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762 [ 0.29% ]Tata Chemicals 594.75 [ 0.84% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.5 [ 0.50% ]Tata Steel 175.85 [ 1.30% ]Tata Power Co. 342.55 [ 0.18% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2160 [ -0.14% ]Tech Mahindra 1470.75 [ -3.05% ]UltraTech Cement 10713.5 [ 0.31% ]United Spirits 1365.75 [ 0.46% ]Wipro 162.75 [ 0.03% ]Zee Entertainment 72.25 [ 3.08% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 09:37
6.11 -0.24 ( -3.78%)
Volume 1250
Prev. Close 6.35
Open Price 6.31
Today's Low / High
6.11
     
6.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 6.34 (1)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 6.50 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
5.20
     
17.30

NSE

Oct 12, 09:19
6.39 +0.01 (+ 0.16%)
Volume 726
Prev. Close 6.38
Open Price 6.44
Today's Low / High
6.39
     
6.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 6.38 (200)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 6.54 (150)
52 Wk Low / High
5.15
     
17.38
ISIN No INE0OPA01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 297.65 P/BV 0.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 9.66
BSE Code 544276 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 17/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 7.51
NSE Code DBEILEQ Book Closure 19/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.85 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)465.81465.81358.81358.81358.81
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital46.5846.5835.8835.8835.88
Total Share Capital46.5846.5835.8835.8835.88
      
Reserves and Surplus400.35366.27124.2264.6616.77
Total Reserves and Surplus400.35366.27124.2264.6616.77
Total Shareholders Funds446.93412.85160.10100.5452.65
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings44.4551.0580.4233.1818.54
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.001.011.802.350.36
Other Long Term Liabilities174.77140.2786.82104.6853.44
Long Term Provisions0.001.070.870.660.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities219.22193.40169.92140.8772.35
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings129.9580.5672.6263.3936.75
Trade Payables0.0096.43115.66117.2454.70
Other Current Liabilities190.9548.3340.1927.036.27
Short Term Provisions0.000.370.260.220.00
Total Current Liabilities320.90225.70228.73207.8997.72
      
Total Capital And Liabilities987.04831.95558.75449.30222.71
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets54.7268.4964.5750.8632.52
Intangible Assets8.870.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets63.5968.4964.5750.8632.52
Non-Current Investments0.000.300.070.000.07
Other Non-Current Assets120.92142.86116.5894.500.13
Total Non-Current Assets184.51211.65181.22145.3632.72
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories245.12288.18212.87170.0068.84
Trade Receivables124.14146.2472.2697.5155.64
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.879.480.093.170.76
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0020.42
OtherCurrentAssets430.41176.4192.3133.2644.35
Total Current Assets802.53620.30377.53303.94190.00
      
Total Assets987.04831.95558.75449.30222.71
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00339.45302.55274.910.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.300.070.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)465.81
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital46.58
Total Share Capital46.58
Reserves and Surplus400.35
Total Reserves and Surplus400.35
Total Shareholders Funds446.93
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings44.45
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities174.77
Long Term Provisions0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities219.22
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings129.95
Trade Payables0.00
Other Current Liabilities190.95
Short Term Provisions0.00
Total Current Liabilities320.90
Total Capital And Liabilities987.04
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets54.72
Intangible Assets8.87
Fixed Assets63.59
Non-Current Investments0.00
Other Non-Current Assets120.92
Total Non-Current Assets184.51
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories245.12
Trade Receivables124.14
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.87
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets430.41
Total Current Assets802.53
Total Assets987.04
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00