Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
184.40 +0.80 (+ 0.44%)
Volume 84813
Prev. Close 183.60
Open Price 182.75
Today's Low / High
178.45
     
186.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
150.30
     
283.70

NSE

Oct 27
184.37 +0.71 (+ 0.39%)
Volume 1711833
Prev. Close 183.66
Open Price 182.50
Today's Low / High
178.11
     
186.49
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
150.16
     
283.69
ISIN No INE05HV01027 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 13164.02 P/BV 5.49 Book Value ( ₹ ) 33.61
BSE Code 544739 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 284/150 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 21.47
NSE Code CMPDIEQ Book Closure 29/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 8.59 Div Yield (%) 0.57
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue2.001000.001000.001000.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]2316.532102.761732.691386.09
Total Operating Revenues2316.532102.761732.691386.09
     
Other Income80.9274.7737.4912.69
Total Revenue2397.452177.531770.181398.78
     
EXPENSES    
Cost Of Materials Consumed28.3030.6331.4933.09
Employee Benefit Expenses745.01608.51637.98691.92
Finance Costs0.080.090.060.09
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses34.7633.4831.5428.61
Other Expenses765.66622.68336.27278.12
Total Expenses1573.811295.391037.341031.83
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax823.64882.14732.84366.95
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax823.64882.14732.84366.95
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax217.91222.64189.3876.00
Deferred Tax-10.24-4.2840.239.07
Tax For Earlier Years2.79-3.130.00-14.78
Total Tax Expenses210.46215.23229.6170.29
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items613.18666.91503.23296.66
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations613.18666.91503.23296.66
     
Profit/Loss For The Period613.18666.91503.23296.66
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.599.307.004.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.599.307.004.20
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Equity Share Dividend374.91200.97119.0094.05
Equity Dividend Rate (%)53.0045.0030.0030.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]2316.53
Total Operating Revenues2316.53
Other Income80.92
Total Revenue2397.45
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed28.30
Employee Benefit Expenses745.01
Finance Costs0.08
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses34.76
Other Expenses765.66
Total Expenses1573.81
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax823.64
Profit/Loss Before Tax823.64
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax217.91
Deferred Tax-10.24
Tax For Earlier Years2.79
Total Tax Expenses210.46
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items613.18
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations613.18
Profit/Loss For The Period613.18
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.59
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend374.91
Equity Dividend Rate (%)53.00