Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

BN Agrochem Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
132.05 -6.90 ( -4.97%)
Volume 2
Prev. Close 138.95
Open Price 132.05
Today's Low / High
132.05
     
132.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
132.05
     
419.95

NSE

Oct 27
123.14 -6.48 ( -5.00%)
Volume 4572
Prev. Close 129.62
Open Price 130.00
Today's Low / High
123.14
     
130.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
123.14
     
394.80
ISIN No INE00HZ01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1203.98 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
BSE Code 526125 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/123 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 35.04
NSE Code BNAGROCHEMEQ Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]873.28299.417.090.00
Total Operating Revenues873.28299.417.090.00
     
Other Income0.3867.820.000.00
Total Revenue873.66367.227.090.00
     
EXPENSES    
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade795.36281.346.970.00
Employee Benefit Expenses6.242.291.820.09
Finance Costs1.948.700.010.02
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses0.770.140.000.00
Other Expenses49.5753.101.410.11
Total Expenses853.89345.5610.210.22
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax19.7721.66-3.13-0.22
     
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.15
Profit/Loss Before Tax19.7721.66-3.13-0.37
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax2.281.980.000.00
Deferred Tax-17.36-0.070.000.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.490.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses-14.601.910.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
Profit/Loss For The Period34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates34.3719.76-3.13-0.37
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.519.35-3.160.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.518.96-2.060.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]873.28
Total Operating Revenues873.28
Other Income0.38
Total Revenue873.66
EXPENSES 
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade795.36
Employee Benefit Expenses6.24
Finance Costs1.94
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses0.77
Other Expenses49.57
Total Expenses853.89
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax19.77
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax19.77
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax2.28
Deferred Tax-17.36
Tax For Earlier Years0.49
Total Tax Expenses-14.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items34.37
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations34.37
Profit/Loss For The Period34.37
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates34.37
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.51