Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026   ABB India 6542 [ 3.02% ]ACC 1142.35 [ -2.14% ]Ambuja Cements 349.8 [ -3.29% ]Asian Paints 2290.4 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1206.2 [ -1.53% ]Bajaj Auto 10377 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 233 [ 0.54% ]Bharti Airtel 1978 [ 3.18% ]Bharat Heavy 399 [ 1.27% ]Bharat Petroleum 295.3 [ 1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4560 [ -0.22% ]Cipla 1350 [ -0.22% ]Coal India 398.7 [ -1.43% ]Colgate Palm 1605.5 [ -0.71% ]Dabur India 360 [ 0.28% ]DLF 670 [ 1.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1305 [ 0.15% ]GAIL (India) 166 [ -1.19% ]Grasim Industries 2915.3 [ -1.18% ]HCL Technologies 1416 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 680 [ -1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5220.35 [ 0.41% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Industries 893.5 [ 0.51% ]ICICI Bank 1388.5 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co. 812 [ 2.33% ]IndusInd Bank 831 [ -1.28% ]Infosys 1161.95 [ -0.26% ]ITC 260 [ -0.15% ]Jindal Steel 1060 [ 2.42% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.85 [ 0.42% ]L&T 3670 [ -0.19% ]Lupin 1959.05 [ 0.46% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2860 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11454.85 [ 2.28% ]MTNL 22.83 [ 0.18% ]Nestle India 1176 [ 0.68% ]NIIT 75.84 [ 1.42% ]NMDC 68.45 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 303 [ 1.00% ]ONGC 229 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 121 [ 0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.5 [ 1.99% ]Reliance Industries 1200 [ -0.17% ]SBI 945.1 [ -1.55% ]Vedanta 226 [ -0.75% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.35 [ -0.97% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ 0.98% ]Tata Chemicals 598.55 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 999 [ 6.66% ]Tata Motors Passenge 261.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Steel 171.5 [ 1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 337.45 [ -0.40% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2500 [ -1.42% ]Tech Mahindra 1807 [ 0.50% ]UltraTech Cement 11195 [ 0.21% ]United Spirits 1265 [ 0.09% ]Wipro 187 [ -1.06% ]Zee Entertainment 64.56 [ 0.40% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

BN Agrochem Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27
132.05 -6.90 ( -4.97%)
Volume 2
Prev. Close 138.95
Open Price 132.05
Today's Low / High
132.05
     
132.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
132.05
     
419.95

NSE

Oct 27
123.14 -6.48 ( -5.00%)
Volume 4572
Prev. Close 129.62
Open Price 130.00
Today's Low / High
123.14
     
130.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
123.14
     
394.80
ISIN No INE00HZ01011 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1203.98 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 48.04
BSE Code 526125 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 395/123 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 35.04
NSE Code BNAGROCHEMEQ Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)977.73977.7398.9898.98
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital97.7797.779.909.90
Total Share Capital97.7797.779.909.90
     
Reserves and Surplus368.92293.6461.17-10.45
Total Reserves and Surplus368.92293.6461.17-10.45
Total Shareholders Funds466.69391.4271.07-0.55
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings49.9443.341.200.55
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.620.000.00
Long Term Provisions0.110.080.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities50.0544.031.200.55
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings0.0038.510.000.00
Trade Payables5.35170.960.040.00
Other Current Liabilities3.535.670.060.01
Short Term Provisions0.0111.470.010.00
Total Current Liabilities8.89226.600.110.02
     
Total Capital And Liabilities525.64662.0572.380.02
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets0.671.260.000.00
Intangible Assets0.110.190.000.00
Fixed Assets0.781.450.000.00
Non-Current Investments72.0072.0072.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.430.070.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.00290.120.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets90.21363.6572.000.00
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Trade Receivables142.00288.660.000.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.926.710.330.02
OtherCurrentAssets279.503.040.060.00
Total Current Assets435.42298.410.380.02
     
Total Assets525.64662.0572.380.02
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value72.0072.0072.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)977.73
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital97.77
Total Share Capital97.77
Reserves and Surplus368.92
Total Reserves and Surplus368.92
Total Shareholders Funds466.69
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings49.94
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Long Term Provisions0.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities50.05
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables5.35
Other Current Liabilities3.53
Short Term Provisions0.01
Total Current Liabilities8.89
Total Capital And Liabilities525.64
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets0.67
Intangible Assets0.11
Fixed Assets0.78
Non-Current Investments72.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.43
Other Non-Current Assets0.00
Total Non-Current Assets90.21
CURRENT ASSETS 
Trade Receivables142.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.92
OtherCurrentAssets279.50
Total Current Assets435.42
Total Assets525.64
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value72.00