Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026 - 10:38AM   ABB India 6820.6 [ -0.71% ]ACC 1130.45 [ 0.49% ]Ambuja Cements 345.45 [ -0.97% ]Asian Paints 2341.95 [ 0.30% ]Axis Bank 1253.95 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10150 [ 0.89% ]Bank of Baroda 236.25 [ 0.53% ]Bharti Airtel 1781.2 [ 0.18% ]Bharat Heavy 431.45 [ -1.76% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.2 [ -0.28% ]Britannia Industries 4795.3 [ 0.32% ]Cipla 1323.5 [ 0.75% ]Coal India 405.1 [ 0.17% ]Colgate Palm 1800.75 [ 1.74% ]Dabur India 375.05 [ -0.25% ]DLF 652.7 [ 0.57% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1244.95 [ 1.17% ]GAIL (India) 166.5 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2876 [ 0.37% ]HCL Technologies 1291.9 [ 5.89% ]HDFC Bank 711.25 [ 0.99% ]Hero MotoCorp 4940.05 [ 0.28% ]Hindustan Unilever 1840.8 [ 1.03% ]Hindalco Industries 892.95 [ 0.93% ]ICICI Bank 1346.5 [ 0.11% ]Indian Hotels Co. 713.45 [ 0.20% ]IndusInd Bank 861.25 [ 0.98% ]Infosys 1038.4 [ 2.10% ]ITC 260 [ 0.93% ]Jindal Steel 1012.25 [ -0.95% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.3 [ -0.16% ]L&T 3634.85 [ 0.14% ]Lupin 1944.1 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2825.55 [ 0.36% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11153.9 [ -1.49% ]MTNL 23.95 [ -2.88% ]Nestle India 1337.45 [ 1.24% ]NIIT 82.34 [ -0.22% ]NMDC 70.73 [ 0.33% ]NTPC 308.1 [ -0.74% ]ONGC 220.8 [ 0.36% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 248.15 [ -0.44% ]Reliance Industries 1157.9 [ -0.09% ]SBI 945.25 [ 0.45% ]Vedanta 257.45 [ -2.76% ]Shipping Corpn. 278.95 [ -0.84% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1761.75 [ 0.15% ]Tata Chemicals 630.7 [ -1.10% ]Tata Consumer 963.45 [ 0.57% ]Tata Motors Passenge 281.85 [ -0.79% ]Tata Steel 173.2 [ 0.52% ]Tata Power Co. 341.9 [ -0.38% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2236.8 [ 5.17% ]Tech Mahindra 1518.55 [ 3.30% ]UltraTech Cement 10515.45 [ -0.37% ]United Spirits 1350 [ 0.04% ]Wipro 166.6 [ 3.09% ]Zee Entertainment 73.8 [ -0.26% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Amagi Media Labs Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13, 10:38
564.90 -2.70 ( -0.48%)
Volume 1064
Prev. Close 567.60
Open Price 567.20
Today's Low / High
563.95
     
569.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 563.55 (51)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 564.70 (19)
52 Wk Low / High
310.75
     
726.00

NSE

Oct 13, 10:24
565.90 -1.85 ( -0.33%)
Volume 22066
Prev. Close 567.75
Open Price 564.00
Today's Low / High
562.55
     
569.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 565.90 (108)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 566.40 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
310.20
     
727.40
ISIN No INE121R01077 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 12242.62 P/BV 6.84 Book Value ( ₹ ) 82.77
BSE Code 544679 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 727/310 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 170.84
NSE Code AMAGIEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 3.31 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]1505.611162.64879.16680.56
Total Operating Revenues1505.611162.64879.16680.56
     
Other Income64.5460.6763.0844.16
Total Revenue1570.141223.31942.24724.72
     
EXPENSES    
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.051.310.861.52
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.060.00-0.07-0.06
Employee Benefit Expenses777.20694.81663.42598.71
Finance Costs6.054.775.243.31
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.0013.880.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21.6016.9216.408.90
Other Expenses677.95557.05479.46427.20
Total Expenses1482.891274.851179.181039.59
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax87.26-51.54-236.94-314.87
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax87.26-51.54-236.94-314.87
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax30.6525.4621.2725.54
Deferred Tax-15.07-8.28-13.21-19.15
Total Tax Expenses15.5817.188.066.40
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items71.67-68.71-245.00-321.27
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations71.67-68.71-245.00-321.27
     
Profit/Loss For The Period71.67-68.71-245.00-321.27
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates71.67-68.71-245.00-321.27
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.44-3.48-12.52-17.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.43-3.48-12.52-17.22
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]1505.61
Total Operating Revenues1505.61
Other Income64.54
Total Revenue1570.14
EXPENSES 
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.05
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.06
Employee Benefit Expenses777.20
Finance Costs6.05
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21.60
Other Expenses677.95
Total Expenses1482.89
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax87.26
Profit/Loss Before Tax87.26
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax30.65
Deferred Tax-15.07
Total Tax Expenses15.58
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items71.67
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations71.67
Profit/Loss For The Period71.67
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates71.67
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.43